Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First Middle DOM Film Frame
TAFT Cory   BENSON Matilda   1825 1 131-132
TAFT Cory   BENSON Matilda   1825 1 151-152
TAFT Erwin   JOHNSON Mercy   1862 2 633
TAFFT H. L. HOWARD Jane C. 1856 2 555
TAFT Harry F. McMILLEN Jane   1850 2 279-280
TAFT Ira   DANIELS Louisa   1839 1 529-530
TAFT Ira   OLDS C. J. 1858 2 584
TAFT John M. SHARP Sally   1863 2 655
TAFT John   VAN EPPS Fanny   1856 2 552
TAFT Lester W. BIEDEN Julia H. 1885 3 295
TAFT Mathew D. STEPHENS Susan   1835 1 461-462
TAGGART Charles H. GREENE Lottie M. 1882 3 209
TAGGART Edwin H. WHITE Alice   ---- 3 137-138
TAGGART James   GRIFFIN Lura/Laura   1847 2 113-114
TAGGART Samuel   LOOMIS Ellen C. 1867 3 43
TAIT Adam   MEARS Edith   1893 3 494
TAIT J. W. REED Nell G. 1898 3 610
TAIT William G. STEPHENS S. C. 1841 1 645-646
TALBURT Duane Thomas JAMES France   1862 2 638
TALCOTT Charles   HYDE Wealthy M. 1863 2 655
TALCOTT Edward H. MASSENA Clara   1889 3 388
TALCOTT Edwin M. PRITCHARD Hattie A. 1866 2 738
TALCOTT Ezra W. HIGLEY Samantha   1830 1 367-368
TALCOTT Ezra W. HIGLEY/TALCOTT Samantha   1830 1 205-206
TALCOTT Frank L. BALDWIN Cora S. 1882 3 219
TALCOTT George A. WILSON Ada   1897 3 587
TALCOTT Samuel O. SWEET Sally A. 1853 2 411-412
TALLMAN Frank   LUCAS Emma J. 1885 3 285
TALLMAN John G. PERRY Sarah J. 1857 2 569
TALLMAN Pulaski H. MORSE Charlotte V. 1856 2 545
TALLMAN William H. WATROUS Irene A. 1869 3 75
TANKKA John   TKARRA Sofia   1892 3 482
TANNER Albert M. HALSTED Anna   1890 3 428
TANNER Byron Y. COLBY Kate   1892 3 479
TANNER Charles   METRAOS Muna (Mrs.) 1895 3 543
TANNER Henry   WOOD Mary Jane 1854 2 487-488
TANNER Jefferson J. BANCROFT Amelia   1862 2 635
TANNER John   HIGLEY Lucy   1886 3 300-301  & 6=2p
TANNER Madison   RUMMELL Eliza   1865 2 706
TANNER Martin   HUBBARD Ellen E. 1867 3 48
TANNER Thomas W. WEBSTER Mary Ann 1840 1 567-568
TAPWAELL William   TOWN Sarah   1851 2 329-330
TAPWELL William   TOWN Sarah   1851 2 123-124
TARBELL Jessee W. HARMON Lyndia C. 1863 2 668
TARBELL Thomas E. SEYMOUR Clara Edith 1890 3 418
TARISTER Lucin   STRICKLAND Mary   1849 2 211-212
TARNEY/TURNEY James M. MARTIN Sally   1812 1 1-2
TATE Michael D. MATHEWS Mary A.,  (Mrs.) 1893 3 503
TAUX/FAWX Martin U. BOWERS Alma D. 1855 2 530
TAWNEY Alfred O. FARMER Carrie R. 1893 3 503
TAWNEY John   FARMER Carrie R. 1893 3 725-726
TAYLOR Charles S. ALDAERMAN Celistia   1873 3 83-84
TAYLOR Charles H. BLACK Alice L.,  (Mrs.) 1888 3 362
TAYLOR Clyde L. LINDSLEY Agnes   1895 3 545
TAYLOR Earnest/Edward   KNAPP Jessie M. 1898 3 615
TAYLOR Edward W. TINAN Carrie   1896 3 564
TAYLOR Ephraim Adams LATHROP Mary Jane 1846 2 41-42
TAYLOR Forest R. ANDAERSON Matilda S. 1887 3 334
TAYLOR Guy N. COLLYER Mina A. 1891 3 451
TAYLOR Heyward G. MASON Kanbe E. 1895 3 543
TAYLOR James   BAKER Emma (Mrs.) 1868 3 60
TAYLOR James R. CORRIGAN Sally (Mrs.) 1895 3 549
TAYLOR Jay R. STONE Hattie   1892 3 464
TAYLOR Joel B. PATTERSON Sarah   1849 2 221-222
TAYLOR John   LOBDELL Angeline   1852 2 391-392
TAYLOR John   SEHDON Mariett   1846 2 39-40
TAYLOR John A. WING Minnie J. 1888 3 360
TAYLOR M. L. ST+D14009.JOHN Harriet   1855 2 520
TAYLOR Norman L. PELLETT Sarah   1861 2 622
TAYLOR Orion D. JEWELL May E.,  (Mrs.) 1887 3 339
TAYLOR Philetus   DIBELL Caroline   1826 1 135-136=2p
TAYLOR Philetus   DIBELL Caroline   1826 1 167-168
TAYLOR Phillip S. MINARD Sally   1827 1 237-238
TAYLOR Selim D. BALDWIN/BENJAMIN Sally   1832 1 331-332
TAYLOR Selim D. BENJAMIN/BALDWIN Sally   1832 1 331-332
TAYLOR Thomas T. DUREY Ellen M. 1886 3 322
TAYLOR Thomas P. KENNY Hannah M.,  (Mrs.) 1856 2 545
TAYLOR W. D. BECKWITH Cloey M. 1896 3 679-680
TAYLOR Wilber   CALAWAY Louisa   1881 3 137-138
TAYLOR William P. RAYMOND Grace (Mrs.) 1897 3 589
TAYLOR William W. WITHERELL Frances   1888 3 366
TAYLOR William,  Jr.   HYDE Jessie B. 1896 3 563
TAYLOR Willie   STOVELL Carrie   1891 3 444  &  723-724
TEEL John L. MURRAY E. J. 1864 2 672
TEICHAIL Frederick A. REIHL Mary   1899 3 39
TENNEY Bradley O. CUMMINGS Mary   1884 3 271
TENNEY Harry J. TUTTLE Ida   1882 3 230
TENNEY O. L. WEBB R. Maria 1856 2 554
TENNEY Wallace W. BEEBE Salley   1865 2 707
TENY Jonathan   YEMMONS Sarah   1827 1 241-242
TERPENING Dwight   SLOCUM Clara   1892 3 471
TERPENING Friend   RICHMOND Ida   1897 3 595
TERPENING Richard C. TRUNKEY S. Lizzie,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 624
TERRELL Alonzo R. GREEN Laura   1889 3 409
TERRELL Edgar L. LINTON Elizabeth   1863 2 661
TERRELL Hezekiah M. WISTAR Emma Mable 1895 3 530
TERRELL William J. QUIGLEY Julia A. 1864 2 696
TERRILL David S. MANN Olive A. 1883 3 241
TERRILL Frank   GILLETT Alice   1884 3 272
TERRILL Horace   GIBBS Elizabeth A. 1839 1 537-538
TERRILL Manoah H. MANLEY Sarah Ann 1834 1 355-356
TERRILL Manoah H. MANLEY Sarah Ann 1834 1 401-402
TERRY Albert H. EDNEY Jane   1865 2 713
TERRY Elmer   DALRYMPLE Huldah   1896 3 551
TERRY George W. PHILLIPS Eliza P. 1865 2 713
TERRY William   COSGROVE Sarah   1882 3 220
TERVAMAKI Otto   HIKILA Maria   1899 3 652
THATCHER Charles A. VIETZ Maude   1892 3 483
THATCHER Thavid A. WATERS Ida A. 1889 3 399
THAYER Albert A. PALMETER Jane   1849 2 225-226
THAYER Burton E. RISDEN Clara   1877 3 105-106
THAYER Calvin G. BUNNELL Mary   1837 1 489-490
THAYER Delos W. HYDE Martha J. 1884 3 260
THAYER Edson C. FORD Nellie   1887 3 335
THAYER Eli   DUNBAR Betsy   1845 2 11-12
THAYER Frank M. WOODWORTH Sarah J. 1893 3 496
THAYER Gershom A. BUGBEE Hannah H. 1839 1 557-558
THAYER Horace C. BEVIER H. Louise 1869 3 69
THAYER Horace   WALDO Annie   1866 3 3
THAYER Jacob   FRY Elizabeth   1842 1 633-634
THAYER John M. WATROUS Berrie   1894 3 522
THAYER Kellogg A. LEWIS Edith A. 1898 3 606
THAYER Lewis A. HAVILAND Laura M. 1850 2 281-282
THAYER Plinney W. PIERCE Mary E. 1850 2 259-260
THAYER Pliny W. PIERCE Clarissa   1845 2 23-24
THAYER Robert A. HART Dora M. 1878 3 145-146
THAYER Seth   EVRETT Kate   1865 2 724
THAYER William G. BARNES Cynthia (Mrs.) 1896 3 572
THOMAS Albert   BURR Margaret   1847 2 99-100
THOMAS Albert R. HALL Ellen T. 1854 2 471-472
THOMAS Charles L. BATTRICK Lida A. 1894 3 526
THOMAS Elmer   WILSON Nora   1898 3 617
THOMAS George W. MOSLEY Margaret   1865 2 701
THOMAS Gilbert   HATCH Velona   1853 2 435-436
THOMAS Henry A. ALLEN Emma   1893 3 499
THOMAS J. W. LAW Effie L.  (S.) 1882 3 204-205  &  217
THOMAS James   SMITH Maria L. 1848 2 167-168
THOMAS Jay W. WILLIAMS Minnie   1886 3 306
THOMAS John   ALDERMAN Sariah/Saviah     1824 1 115-116
THOMAS Monroe D. DODGE Lorette   1866 3 20
THOMAS Robert Morton BROWN Altha L. 1888 3 362
THOMAS Samuel   FORD Linder E. 1885 3 326
THOMPSON Abisha L. COOK Nan L. 1893 3 500
THOMPSON Albert   HETHMAN Ada   1867 3 45
THOMPSON Albert R. LEWIS Essie J. 1898 3 603
THOMPSON Almon A. SAVAGE Louisa J. 1854 2 491-492
THOMPSON Archie   SILES Gertrude   1898 3 605
THOMPSON Augustus   JOHNSON Rosetta L. 1851 2 323-324
THOMPSON Austin G. HICKOK Betsy E. 1853 2 419-420
THOMPSON Averill   BROWN Jessie A. 1887 3 340
THOMPSON B. F. HORTON Carrie   1865 2 720
THOMPSON Charles   BUTTON Electa   1853 2 425-426
THOMPSON Charles   WIITALA Mary   1891 3 450
THOMPSON Daniel   CURTISS Sarah C. 1871 3 195
THOMPSON E. C. CLARK Cora E. 1887 3 343
THOMPSON Edgar J. RUGGLES Ann   1861 2 617
THOMPSON Edwin   CLARK Myrtie   1898 3 599
THOMPSON Elijah   FITCH Hannah   1853 2 445-446
THOMPSON Elmer A. SIRINE Rose F. 1886 3 309
THOMPSON Emory,  Jr.   MORSE Carrie D. 1888 3 386
THOMPSON Ernest D. PITCHER Jessie   1885 3 284
THOMPSON Fredrick   BISHOP Sarah Ann 1863 2 648
THOMPSON Gaylord C. CASE Lorie M. 1885 3 290
THOMPSON George   BARTHOLOMEW Polly   1826 1 209-210
THOMPSON George   HARPER Anna   1832 1 347-348
THOMPSON George W. PEASE Margaret R. 1861 2 608  &  613
THOMPSON Guy   WOOD Sophia   1832 1 363-364
THOMPSON Harvey R. CREECY Sarah S. 1868 3 64
THOMPSON Henry O. HARDY Sarah Ann 1852 2 347-348
THOMPSON Horace   HARMON Roxy C. 1838 1 501-502
THOMPSON Horatio   COMSTOCK Mary   1838 1 535-536
THOMPSON Jesse   SHUART Alice   1895 3 545
THOMPSON John   FEENEY Agnes   1896 3 559
THOMPSON John   KNOWLES Harriett   1855 2 515
THOMPSON John   LAMPHEAR Eliza (Mrs.) 1899 3 635
THOMPSON John   LEONARD Lucy   1823 1 97-98
THOMPSON John C. PARTCH Anna   1897 3 590
THOMPSON Jonathan   GREY Polly M. 1820 1 49-50
THOMPSON Justice   POOLE Inez   1852 2 385-386
THOMPSON Leon C. MANLEY Lillian   1895 3 528
THOMPSON Levi   DRUCE Jennie M. 1883 3 233
THOMPSON Mills G. PROCTOR Alvina S. 1900 3 655
THOMPSON Newton   WOODRUFF Elnora   1856 2 553
THOMPSON Oliver O. ELLIS Amy F. 1894 3 514
THOMPSON Orson S. LATIMER Lamira L. 1865 2 721
THOMPSON Parmenious M. PYLE Anna E. 1867 3 47
THOMPSON Peter   CASTLE Electa Jane 1865 2 710
THOMPSON Peter   McKAY Maggie   1894 3 526
THOMPSON Raymond C. SOUTHWICK Etta M. 1890 3 434
THOMPSON Richard   JOHNSON Eunice A. 1848 2 215-216
THOMPSON Rogers   SPRAGUE Sarah   1854 2 497-498
THOMPSON S. J. MARSHALL Cora V. 1886 3 320
THOMPSON Samuel E. ROOD Nellie P. 1899 3 629
THOMPSON Sidney P. BRIGHT Margaret   1860 2 604
THOMPSON Thomas   TAYLOR Catherine   1870 3 180
THOMPSON Whipple F. BLANCHARD Phebe Ann 1840 1 565-566
THOMPSON Whipple F. CLARY Margaret Ann 1838 1 489-490
THOMPSON William A. BACON Jane   1850 2 145-146
THOMPSON William A. BACON Jane   1850 2 261-262
THOMPSON William   FORD Achsa   1837 1 483-484
THOMPSON William J. HOPKINS Elizabeth H. 1857 2 560
THOMPSON William R. LEE Maria   1844 1 711-712
THOMPSON William U.  B. MEEKER Grace E. 1898 3 613
THOMPSON William Edwin MILLER Harriet   1898 3 616
THOMPSON William   MITCHELL Sarah   1837 1 483-484
THOMPSON Zadock   HARPER Polly   1812 1 1-2
THOMPSON/THOMSON Israel   ANDERSON Rachel   1823 1 119-120
THOMSON George   BARTHOLOMEW Polly   1826 1 209-210
THOMSON Hamilton   JACK Catherine   1835 1 457-458
THORNTON Calvin L. PALMER Delia   1839 1 533-534
THORNTON Charles   STARK Fanny   1860 2 599
THORNTON George H. CLEVELAND Minnetta E. 1898 3 602
THORNTON Isaac G. WHEELER Ellen (Mrs.) 1899 3 651
THORP Arthur Elmer BROWN Bessie Ruth 1901 3 746  &  748
THORP Augustus D. MURPHEY/CURPHEY   Margaret   1883 3 238
THORP Augustus   SQUIRES Elizabeth   1866 3 7
THORP Dennis   THROOP Clarissa   1833 1 319-320
THORP Freeman   EGGLESTON Orlena   1865 2 716
THORP H. H. BRAKEMAN Octavia   1862 2 647
THORP Jonathan S. BROWN Mehala   1870 3 169
THORP Owen   WOLCOTT Merab   1824 1 91-91 & 113-114
THORPE James   PATTEN Wealthy L. 1865 2 703
THORPE James   REDHEAD Jessie   1863 2 652
THORPE Willie Ray BLOOD Luna Leora 1893 3 505  &  726-727
THRONE Franklin   HUMI Marthy   1855 2 519
THROOP Charles   ANDRES Mariah   1828 1 215-216
THROOP Clark D. MALTBIE Ellen H. 1891 3 445
THROOP Henry C. RAY Jennie   1889 3 397
THROOP Irvin P. FLINT Mary E. 1866 3 16
THROOP Oscar   CRAIGE Vesta   1897 3 584
THROOP Oscar W. MOON/MOORE Lucy Ann 1854 2 453-454
THROOP Oscar W. MOORE/MOON Lucy Ann 1854 2 481-482
THURBER Alonza B. ATKINS Nancy Jane 1840 1 599-600
THURBER Alred   VAN ALLEN Abbie (Mrs.) 1893 3 487
THURBER Charles P. KENNIDA Jane   1849 2 193-194
THURBER Cyrus W. PHELPS Emily M. 1856 2 547
THURBER Frank W. SAWTELL Katy   1881 3 165-166
THURBER Frederick G. FARMER Zelpha L. 1838 1 489-490
THURBER George W. DEMMING Mahala   1856 2 548
THURBER George Eugene TWITCHELL Carrie   1881 3 137-138
THURBER Lewis D. WRIGHT Harriet A. 1857 2 562
TIBBITTS Charles N. SWAN Lillie   1882 3 200-201  &  214
TICKNER Daniel   BOOTH Mertie   1894 3 527
TICKNER Fred   BUREL Elsie   1897 3 583
TICKNER George W. ANDERSON Charlotte   1854 2 455-456
TICKNER George W. ANDERSON Charlotte   1854 2 471-472
TICKNER Harry Collins MEANS Sarah Ida 1896 3 559
TICKNER Heman   MOFFITT Harriet   1831 1 295-296
TICKNER Heman   WILLARD Mary A. 1844 1 749-750
TICKNER Torry M. PALMER Ruby   1855 2 527
TICKNOR Alford James UCY Elizabithy   1857 2 560
TICKNOR Alvin W. DORMAN Lottie E. 1889 3 398
TICKNOR Marcus H. CRAVEN Cynthia P. 1868 3 59
TIDD Leonard A. FOBES Catherine   1854 2 489-490
TIFFANY Charles   UNKNOWN     1881 3 137-138-139-140
TIFFANY George W. GREEN Annette   1899 3 651
TIFFANY Wesley C. STEPHEN Emma A. 1862 2 632
TIFT Cyril   FULLER Sarah   1858 2 573-574  &  579
TIFT David E. BUGBY Lucy J. 1885 3 287
TILDEN Albert   DARROW Sarah   1860 2 607
TILDEN Burton G. SCHRAMLING Bessie A. 1896 3 562
TILDEN Charles S. BATCHELDER Leona L. 1899 3 640
TILDEN Frank A. POTTER Alice V. 1883 3 238
TILDEN Fred   JOHNSON Minnie M. 1883 3 223-224  &  233
TILDEN Fred   LOOMIS Eva M.,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 638
TILDEN Harry J. SCOTT Luella   1879 3 128-129
TILDEN Ithamar   HOWELL Temperance   1837 1 503-504
TILDEN Joseph   SPRING Jane T. 1854 2 461-462
TILTON Emory N. STEVENS Hallie L. 1888 3 387
TILTON Fred Otis LUCE Edith   1899 3 644
TILTON George R. CLARK Lena   1894 3 518
TIMMS Samuel   TRUMBLE Hattie   1893 3 494
TIMPKINS David   WARD Emily   1856 2 539-540
TINAN Richard   TINKER Mary Ann 1837 1 481-482
TINAN Samuel   DURFEE Flora   1869 2 67
TINEN Joseph   MILLER Lucy   1828 1 215-216
TINGLEY Bownard E. REDMOND Cora E. 1899 3 653
TINKER A. B. OLIN Georgia   1876 3 95-96
TINKER Albert W. BEARDSLEY Kate L. 1897 3 582
TINKER Albert   MOSES Martha   1848 2 173-174
TINKER Alvin   FLAGG Ella