Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First Middle DOM Film Frame
LABOUNTY Ashley O. EATON Lucy C. 1866 2 735
LABOUNTY Francis   GRIGGS Mary   1844 1 723-724
LABOUNTY Isaac   BABCOCK Phidelia M. 1850 2 259-260
LABOUNTY W. H. STERLING Iva C. 1889 3 388
LABOUNTY Walter J. TRACY Etta E. 1895 3 532
LABOUNTY Wilber   WORMAL Eliza    1893 3 491
LABOUNTY William H. MARRISON Charlotte   1861 2 620
LACE George H. PRUDEN Emma J. 1884 3 261
LACRAFT John   KLICE Mary   1845 2 13-14
LADD John P. JEWETT Alice J. 1869 3 69
LADNER Frank G. SEAGER Nettie   1898 3 603
LADVALLA Matts   HERTTUA Evelina   1888 3 370
LAFFERTY Edwin   FOWLER Cordelia   1857 2 564
LAFFERTY Hiram H. ANDREWS Naomi E. 1857 2 561
LAFFERTY John   CHAMBERS Harriet   1859 2 591
LAFFERTY Nelson E. GOCHNEAUR Hattie   1885 3 325
LAGRANGE Peter   MATTHEWS Sarah Freelove 1848 2 161-162
LAGRANGE T.,  Jr.   BISSELL Lolah Madge 1897 3 589
LAHDE John William,  Rev. WALLMO Eva Louise 1885 3 277-278  &  290
LAINE Frans Oskar KAUPPANEN Gustava   1893 3 504
LAIRD A. E. JOINER Nellie   1878 3 143-144
LAIRD Alexander  M. HEATH Alice L. 1896 3 556
LAIRD John S. HARDY Jane   1899 3 655
LAIRD Nathan A. PATRICK Dellar   1889 3 393
LAITINEN Jacob   LINDEN Olga Maria 1895 3 546
LAITURI John   PETAJA Mary   1897 3 591
LAITURI Matti   KANTOLA Hilda   1899 3 650
LAKE Hiram   GIFFORD Lois   1833 1 437-438
LAKE I. H. BLAKESLEY Eliza   1843 1 683-684
LAKE Merritt   EDSON Lucina   1864 2 691
LAKE Zaphna   WRIGHT Harriet   1824 1 113-114
LALOR Thomas   MANEY Margaret   1896 3 568
LAMB Almon   SAUNDERS Lois   1882 3 218
LAMB Alvin   BANNER Susan (Mrs.) 1893 3 488
LAMB Alvin   DUNHAM Mary   1846 2 27-28
LAMB Artemus   WHEELER Minerva   1829 1 197-198
LAMB Asa   STEWART Lennie   1862 2 634
LAMB George Kennedy LAVENHAGEN Emma L.,  (Mrs.) 1896 3 562
LAMB Walter E. DUNHAM Mary M. 1870 3 172
LAMB Warren E. DUNHAM Belinda   1869 3 78
LAMB William A. BURTE Esther   1854 2 465-466
LAMBERTON Asher   HESTES Sally   1815 1 9-10
LAMBERTON Lumer J. HARPER Polly M. 1844 1 711-712
LAMONT David   WOLCOTT Louisa   1844 1 727-728
LAMONT Frank A. PIKE Mary B. 1893 3 497
LAMONT George R. BISHOP Ella   1875 3 111-112
LAMONT Hiram   BROWN Rhoda Ann 1848 2 189-190
LAMONT Hiram   BROWN Rhoda Ann 1848 2 143-144
LAMPHERE C. B. WARDEN Eliza J. 1855 2 512
LAMPMAN Frank   FASSETT Olive A. 1889 3 399
LAMPMAN Richard   RANSOM Carrie E. 1894 3 515
LAMPMAN T. A. STURDEVANT M. J. 1854 2 503-504
LAMPSON Clayton L. BELL Ella B. 1885 3 288
LAMPSON Ebenezer   HOLBROOK Matty   1818 1 31-32
LAMPSON Jacob P. DAVIS Sarah I. 1856 2 554
LAMPSON L. L. RIDER Loisa   1839 1 529-530
LAMPSON Ray Duette HASKELL Isabelle Dysmar 1890 3 440
LAMSON Chester   GRISWOLD Amere   1851 2 305-306
LANCASTER Edward M. ARMSTRONG Helen J. 1877 3 93-94
LANCASTER William   GEE Polly   1834 1 407-408
LANCE Frank D. CRITES Alice E. 1888 3 361
LANDEN Charles F. WITTICK M. Charlotta 1897 3 590
LANDFEAR Charles E. MATTHEWS Ellen M. 1871 3 193
LANDFEAR Frank   GOODELL Lizzie   1885 3 296
LANDON Fred W. STERLING Carrie   1897 3 598
LANDON Judson   MARKELL Betsey A.,  (Mrs.) 1869 3 68
LANDON S. J. TURNEY Louise K.,  (Mrs.) 1882 3 212
LANDON William H. LUCE Phebe A. 1851 2 297-298
LANDON William C. TINKHAM Marie   1899 3 637
LANDPHEAR Andrew J. BUTLER Nina E. 1898 3 621
LANE Anda   BURROWS Mary E. 1857 2 558
LANE Charles D. MONTGOMERY Adelia   1858 2 583
LANE Charles D. SWAN Sarah R. 1861 2 619
LANE Cyrus   BISHOP Delia F. 1832 1 349-350
LANE Fen   LANE Delight   1818 1 37-38
LANE Floyd D. BIDGOOD Elizabeth S. 1857 2 565
LANE Harvey   WATERS Asenath   1829 1 199-200
LANE Henry A. FRENCH Edith   1893 3 493
LANE Henry F. MITCHAM Ida May 1889 3 392
LANE Henry   SAWYER Catharine C. 1849 2 243-244
LANE James H. THROOP Amanda   1851 2 125-126
LANE James H. THROOP Amanda   1851 2 325-326
LANE Jerry B. STURTEVANT Eva M. 1877 3 141-142
LANE John   TOBIAS Mary Ann 1861 2 618
LANE Joseph   CONARO Mary A. 1849 2 219-220
LANE Lorenzo P. MOORE Cynthia P. 1853 2 435-436
LANE Myron E. STEWART Sarah   1864 2 697
LANE Rufus Herman MILLS Gertrude Eleanor 1897 3 579
LANE Samuel   WILLIAMS Piercy   1817 1 23-24
LANE William   NEVINS Elma C. 1889 3 384-385  &  397
LANGDON Jack   GUTHRIE Nellie (Mrs.) 1897 3 596
LANGDON James R. FARNHAM Sarah Ann 1899 3 648
LANGDON James R. GOFF Emma (Mrs.) 1895 3 546
LANGDON Jay   ALLEN Ida (Mrs.) 1887 3 334
LANGLEY Reuben   CRANE Amelia   1854 2 463-464
LANGWORTHY Edward P. PHELPS Jessie R. 1884 3 273
LANGWORTHY Frank P. SMITH Jessie May 1899 3 630
LANGWORTHY Thomas   BROWN Maria   1868 3 64
LANGWORTHY Thomas   HUNT Clarissa L. 1863 2 666
LANGWORTHY Whitman A. CLARK Marie   1888 3 378
LANGWORTHY Will   POOL Myrta   1894 3 512
LANGWORTHY William L. LANGWORTHY Margaret   1855 2 527
LANSING Charles D. STOWE Jennie E. 1883 3 247
LANTZ Chan R. STRICKLAND Nellie I. 1896 3 557
LANTZ John   LINDGREN Sessie   1889 3 404
LAPHAM David   BROOKS Polly   1838 1 499-500
LAPHAM Duncan   LUCAS Corintha   1834 1 313-314
LAPHAM Edgar P. STEWORD Vandalia   1863 2 661
LAPHAM J. Wallace BALDWIN Julia Edith 1899 3 623
LAPHAM Norton   BLANCHARD Agnes S. 1833 1 435-436
LAPPANEN John   SEALS Edith   1890 3 439
LAPPIN John   THOMPSON Hattie L.,  (Mrs.) 1890 3 428
LARABEE Franklin K. ATWELL Harriet   1851 2 305-306
LARABEE Franklin K. ATWELL Harriet   1851 2 307-308
LARABEE Nathan G. OSBORN Lovina E. 1841 1 581-582
LARABEE Nathan G. OSBORN Lovina E. 1841 1 595-596
LARGE Crawford   WEBSTER Kate B., (Mrs.) 1893 3 485
LARGE Daniel B. BENHAM Esther C. 1828 1 243-244
LARGE Daniel B. BENHAM Esther C. 1828 1 325-236
LARGE Ed E. WILLSON E. Maria 1888 3 364
LARGE K. M. ADAMS H. C. E. 1877 3 122-123
LARGE Sheldon   WITTENBURG Lua   1856 2 555
LARGE W. C. McKENZIE Susan   1853 2 409-410
LARGE William   BENHAM Lydia   1831 1 295-296
LARGE William   BENHAM Lydia   1831 1 363-364
LARGE William   JOHNSON Mary M. 1882 3 220
LARRIBE James   CHANDLER Abigail   1843 1 671-672
LARSEN Martin   BJORKLUND Anna C. 1889 3 389
LARSON August   ERICKSON Anna   1888 3 386
LARSON Frans Axel LARSON Emma   1883 3 230
LARSON Nils   MAUNULA Sofia Maria 1893 3 498
LARSSON Anders Magnus ANDERSON Johanna   1890 3 423
LARSSON John   KALBERG Fredrika   1890 3 422
LARUO Lewis R. HOPKINS Carrie E. 1891 3 451
LASHURE Samuel   MOORE Harriet C. 1847 2 89-90
LASKEY Charles   ROOT Ellen   1856 2 549
LASKEY Charles   VAUGN Charlotte   1842 1 677-678
LASKEY John W. WEBB Linnie   1882 3 210
LASKEY Mathew   RANDALL Mary M.,  (Mrs.) 1893 3 486
LASKEY Oliver   CLARK Elizabeth   1832 1 277-278
LASKEY Orlin B. WALKLEY Ann Eliza 1866 2 734-735
LASKEY Thomas   MOLT Myrtie E. 1887 3 338
LASKEY William   BAZZETTE Mary F. 1888 3 353-354  &  364
LASKEY William   BAZZETTE Mary F. 1888 3 355-356
LASKEY William   FULLER Charlotte   1830 1 379-380
LASKEY William   FULLER Charlotte   1830 1 185-185  1/2
LASKY Matthew   KENEALY Kate   1859 2 597
LATHAM Curtis S. ALDERMAN Eva   1889-1890 3 418  &  381-382
LATHAN Edward   CLARK Jemima   1829 1 193-194
LATHROP Ferdinand   HOPKINS Helen   1861 2 609
LATHROP John W. CALAWAY/CALLOWAY Jenette   1849 2 135-136
LATHROP John W. CALLOWAY/CALAWAY Janette   1849 2 201-202
LATHROP Solomon   HOSKINS Phebe   1833 1 335-336
LATIMER Arthur W. WATERS Etta (Mrs.) 1894 3 509
LATIMER Austin   CHURCH Eveline   1833 1 323-324
LATIMER Collins   DIKEMAN Mary E. 1838 1 495-496
LATIMER Frank C. BARTRAM Agnes   1886 3 300-301  &  331
LATIMER Herschel R. NETTERFIELD Mary A. 1861 2 622
LATIMER Hiram   HOLMAN Huldah   1829 1 197-198
LATIMER Hiram   SPERRY Evelina M.,  (Mrs.) 1865 2 702
LATIMER Homer D. SHAFFER Sarah   1865 2 716
LATIMER J. W. McCAUSELAND Libbie   1865 2 728
LATIMER James A. VAN NORMAN May E. 1892 3 469
LATIMER O. K. WRIGHT Angeline L. 1853 2 445-446
LATIMER Oren   CALKINS Polly   1854 2 481-482
LATIMER Vulonan D. MORRIS Nettie   1864 2 688
LATIMORE Albert R. LATHAM Sarah A. 1837 1 497-498
LATTIN George   WILDER Mary Frances 1866 3 18
LAUGHLIN Adam   STREETER Mary   1833 1 325-326
LAUGHLIN Alfred   HAWKINS Elizabeth   1849 2 213-214
LAUGHLIN Andrew C. CADWELL Mary Ann 1862 2 635
LAUGHLIN Archebald P. IVES Katherine E. 1893 3 492
LAUGHLIN Cyrenius J. SMITH Aurelia   1869 3 67
LAUGHLIN James   LAUGHLIN Fanny   1843 1 715-716
LAUGHLIN O. B. MARVIN Julia   1854 2 481-482
LAUGHLIN Oliver B. MARKHAM Ruth E. 1885 3 283
LAUKILA John   HAUDALA Susannah   1883 3 240
LAUKILA John   WIITANEN Jasetiina   1896 3 560
LAURILA Henry   LUNDSTROM Alma Mary 1890 3 432
LAVIER Joseph   HUNTER Sadie E. 1892 3 463
LAW Edward   SMITH Phebe/Ruby   1854 2 503-504
LAW Edward   SMITH Ruby/Phebe   1854 2 453-454
LAW Ernest   MYLIE Delia   1895 3 540
LAW J. W. COLE Clara   1882 3 204-205  &  215
LAWRENCE Cary E. SWEET Sade R. 1897 3 595
LAWRENCE David R. HOWE Sarah I.,  (Mrs.) 1889 3 389
LAWRENCE Delbert M. SWEET Nellie   1892 3 469
LAWRENCE Earnie N. BALDWIN Rose B. 1899 3 651
LAWRENCE Eugene A. BROWN Lucy   1893 3 497
LAWRENCE George H. GEORGE Amanda   1857 2 558
LAWRENCE James   MOSES Clarrissa   1846 2 31-32
LAWRENCE James H. STULTS Flora B. 1891 3 456
LAWRENCE James   TITUS Almira   1864 2 683
LAWSON Oscar P. THOMSON Grace Ella 1898 3 602
LAWSON William C. HILL Iva M. 1899 3 633
LAWTON George W. BISHOP Louisa   1883 3 237
LAWVERN William   PAVKA Lorince E. 1870 3 189
LAWYER Charles,  Jr.   LINDLSEY Flora   1884 3 264
LEACH Hendrick   BAKER Leta M. 1886 3 308
LEACH Isaac   JOY Renana   1834 1 411-412
LEACH Seeley   BENJAMIN/BRAYMAN Samantha   1852 2 345-346
LEACH Seeley   DODGE Lydia   1843 1 677-678
LEACH William   HAYES Phebe   1841 1 647-648
LEAHY Edward   TUTTLE Lucritia O. 1866 3 22
LEAR William H. KING Lena A. 1899 3 650  &  657-658
LEARNED Cyrus B. EATON Mary   1887 3 386
LEAT Andrew   FREDERICK B. C. 1850 2 269-270
LEAVETT Henry C. BLAKSLEY Aurelia A. 1849 2 223-224
LEAVINS Lyman   THOMPSON Malvina   1833 1 357-358
LEAVINS Lyman   THOMPSON Malvina   1833 1 369-370
LEAVINS/LEVINS  Lyman   THOMPSON Malvina   1833 1 429-430
LEAVITT Hazen   HILL Jarusha   1831 1 309-310
LEAVITT James S. BLISS Jerusha   1843 1 681-682
LEAVITT Lester   ROBINSON Celestia   1855 2 513
LEAVITT Lester W. UNKNOWN     1855 2 507-508
LEDBETER Loyd   HALL Augusta C. 1863 2 659
LEDGER Hezekiah B. PALMER Zurviah M. 1852 2 367-368
LEDWELL Charles H. BLANCHARD Maria C. 1863 2 663
LEE Alfred   CLARK Hattie A. 1863 2 667
LEE Alfred   WETMORE Mary   1829 1 181-182
LEE Cave T. PRINDLE Hattie E. 1890 3 431
LEE Denver A. LATIMER Ella   1894 3 526
LEE Edward E. HALL Arie   1892 3 466
LEE Eusebius   VERNON Sarah J. 1855 2 531
LEE George W. TICE Emily E. 1850 2 277-278
LEE George   UNKNOWN     1869 3 30
LEE J. W. McKINNEY Jane   1856 2 538
LEE James   MALLORY Lucy   1849 2 239-240
LEE Joel W. NORTON Laura   1868 3 29  &  64
LEE John C. SHOTWELL Emily   1858 2 585
LEE Julius A. KING Susannah   1862 2 631
LEE Lemuel   DODGE Nancy   1816 1 13-14
LEE Luther   GRISWOLD Abilene   1886 3 324
LEE N. O. HICKOK E. A. 1860 2 605
LEE Newton H. ROBINSON Minnie A. 1893 3 493
LEE Rodney J. RICHARDS Lelia M. 1896 3 558
LEE Samuel S. TINAN Esther   1823 1 105-106
LEE Thomas B. VIERS Belle M. 1892 3 481
LEE Warren R. GALE Eliza J.,  (Mrs.) 1882 3 220  &  230
LEEK/LUKE John L. WILSON Libbie (Mrs.) 1891 3 454
LEET Wilhelm G. MASON Laura A. 1890 3 427
LEFFENGWELL Lisha   FRENCH Lucia   1841 1 589-590
LEFFINGWELL Charles O. FICKINGER J. Lou 1887 3 351
LEFFINGWELL Gordon   SMITH Huldah E. 1818 1 25-26
LEFFINGWELL John V. CAMP Xemina Y. 1837 1 495-496
LEFFINGWELL Josiah   HILLS Martha   1848 2 179-180
LEGGETT H. J. HOLDEN Ella   1870 3 186
LEGGETT John R. CLEVELAND Laura H. 1894 3 514
LEHTINEN Frans   TUOMALA Sofia   1892 3 469
LEHTO Abraham   JARVI Ella   1882 3 209
LEHTO Michael   GRUANMAN Eliina   1888 3 361
LEHTOMAA Antti   LAMMALMAA Anna Sofia 1896 3 559
LEIDHEISER Louis G. POTTER Grace W. 1899 3 644
LELAND A. G.,  Dr. DAYTON Mary E. 1864 2 697
LELAND George A. WILKINSON Mary A. 1868 3 64
LELAND John A. ALDERMAN Cornelia   1858 2 582
LEMON David   GRIFFIN Cordelia   1846 2 51-52
LEMPONEN Jacob   BRO Lanna Louisa 1898 3 610
LEMPONEN John   LAMMALMAA Johanna   1889 3 397
LEONARD Andrew M. PARRISH Susan   1866 3 10
LEONARD Archie W. WEIR May Belle 1899 3 638
LEONARD Asahel   TARGEE Polly   1828 1 235-236
LEONARD B. S. TUBBS C. T. 1870 3 177
LEONARD Bartlett   PALMER Elizabeth (Mrs.) 1850 2 261-262
LEONARD C. W. FOWLER S. M. 1857 2 571
LEONARD C. B. MORSE Abbie J. 1862 2 633
LEONARD Charles J. HUBBARD Eliza C. 1858 2 579
LEONARD Charles   MILLS Della May 1888 3 379
LEONARD Chauncy L. BRAKEMAN Polly A. 1866 3 8
LEONARD Cyrus P. COWELL Frances A. 1858 2 586
LEONARD Cyrus T. PHILLIPS M. Louisa 1869 3 71
LEONARD Daniel   DAVIS Angeline (Mrs.) 1864 2 694
LEONARD Daniel W. REED Eliza M. 1851 2 293-294
LEONARD Eldridge   KELLOGG Phebe Augusta 1843 1 687-688
LEONARD Ernest   LILLIE Blanch   1888 3 359
LEONARD Frank   LORD Lesta V. 1897 3 597
LEONARD Frank L. SMITH Flora   1893 3 501
LEONARD Franklin   BRAYMAN Jeybendia   1840 1 567-568
LEONARD Fred A. MURDOCK Dot (Mrs.) 1899 3 628
LEONARD Giles P. BLACK Ellen S. 1867 3 36
LEONARD Herbert A. TAYLOR Nellie (Mrs.) 1898 3 606
LEONARD Horace   COOK Caroline   1837 1 507-508
LEONARD