Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First  Middle  DOM Film Frame
WADE Benjamin F., II HARTSHORN Julia A. 1857 2 563
WADE Benjamin F.,  Esq. ROSEKRANTS Caroline M. 1841 1 625-626
WADE Decius S. GALPIN Bernice   1863 2 656
WADE Edward   ATKINS Louisa   1832 1 333-334
WADE Edward C. SAWYER Ellen M. 1864 2 682
WADE Edward C. SIMONDS Louisa M. 1869 3 74
WADE Ephraim   TURCK Phebe Ann 1866 3 1
WADE Harry W. WOOLDRIDGE Alma W. 1896 3 568
WADE John W. HOLTON Sadie   1894 3 699-700
WADE Marvin   TUPPER Samantha   1837 1 511-512
WADE Samuel S. CADWELL Emily   1820 1 67-68
WADE Theodore L. ADAMS Clarissa   1825 1 131
WADSWORTH Bennett H. GIDDINGS Adda   1867 3 45
WADSWORTH H. E. HOWARD Emily A. 1870 3 178
WADSWORTH Roy H. DEWITT Flora Lucy 1897 3 582
WADSWORTH Walter M. GUY Sally   1829 1 193-194
WAFFLE John   MINCH Lucyann   1843 1 677-678
WAGNER Albert   TOMMER Mary M. 1897 3 589
WAGNER Franklin W. AMIDON Florence A. 1888 3 373
WAGNER James D. FELBAUM Amanda   1894 3 525
WAGNER Ralph   SCHMIDLIN Lena   1899 3 647
WAGNER Willibald   CUTLER Edna   1886 3 312
WAGSTAFF William W. SALISBURY Allie M. 1892 3 481
WAHAJYLKKA Niiles   LUONTAKANEN Hilma   1894 3 525
WAHALEN Ernest C. JOHNSON Lizzie   1896 3 566
WAHKALA Mats   KAUTONEN Anna Maria 1889 3 410
WAID Benjamin Collins WARNER Sebra Ann 1835 1 463-464
WAID James M. OWEN Ollie E. 1893 3 494
WAID John   HOLTON Sadie   1894 3 525
WAID Mack   OWEN Laura A. 1891 3 461
WAID William B. SMITH Bell    1886 3 324
WAIDLEY Charles A. BEERS Minnie   1888 3 351-352  &  378
WAIT Benjamin F. BRAINARD Jennie L. 1889 3 409
WAIT Darvin   AVERILL Carmelia   1849 2 197-198
WAIT Otis   ELLS Minerva   1829 1 191-192
WAITE Davison   DAVIS Julia Ann 1854 2 501-502
WAITE George G. SMITH Susan J. 1857 2 570
WAITE Isaac S. HOGLE Lizzie C. 1882 3 208
WAITE Luphins Stephen MATTISON Asenath   1863 2 669
WAITE Orrin K. McKAY Luella I. 1886 3 302-303  &  322
WAKEFIELD Orren   TAYLOR Lois   1824 1 119-120
WAKEFIELD Reuben   JONES Dorothy   1823 1 99-100
WAKELEE George W. THOMAS Ellen M. 1886 3 321
WAKEMAN Ellsworth   WHITNEY Harriet (Mrs.) 1894 3 519
WAKEMAN Elmer   FRISBIE Ella   1884 3 270
WAKEMAN Gilbert   HALL Emma E. 1849 2 195-196
WAKEMAN Isaac I. MARCH Louisa   1855 2 521
WAKEMAN Jacob   SHERMAN Potia C. 1851 2 301-302
WAKEMAN Jonathan   BROCKWAY Ruhama   1829 1 195-196
WAKEMAN Leander M. LAYTON Irene E.,  (Mrs.) 1895 3 544
WAKEMAN Leander   WOODBURY Ednah   1886 3 320
WAKEMAN Samuel,  Jr.   CUTLER Darinda   1835 1 455-456
WAKEMAN Wilber   BLISS Nellie   1888 3 374
WAKEMAN Wilber   RIST Ida   1884 3 265
WAKEMAN Wright   LINKFIELD Almira   1834 1 315-316
WAKEMAN Wright   LINKFIELD Almira   1834 1 357-358
WAKLEY Seth   WOLCOTT Lovina   1815 1 13-14
WALDEN Charles E. MUNGER Katie P. 1899 3 644
WALDEN William   CHAFFA Sarah   1849 2 245-246
WALDIN Freemon   WAIT Juliaett   1848 2 151-152
WALDO Harry C. CHAMPION Lilly P. 1894 3 516
WALDO Henry   SAYLES Nellie (Mrs.) 1898 3 603
WALDORF John   ROSE Sarah   1845 2 23-24
WALDORF Rufus E. STULTS Mary S. 1885 3 283
WALIKANTA Anselmi   LINTULAHTI Jemina   1885 3 293
WALKELY Ralph   BALDWIN Mary/May   1883 3 240
WALKER Albert   WOODWORTH Diantha   1843 1 685-686
WALKER Alden   KELLY Cynthia B. 1836 1 389-390
WALKER Charles   GILLETT Elizabeth   1852 2 393-394
WALKER Charles   HUBBARD Mary E. 1885 3 294
WALKER David   ALCOCK Lydia   1862 2 647
WALKER Edman   SMITH Nancy   1855 2 523
WALKER Elisha   BLACKINGTON Julia Ann 1844 1 745-746
WALKER Elisha   SABIN Harriett   1827 1 255-256
WALKER Elisha   SABIN Harriett   1827 1 227-228
WALKER Francis L. McKINNEY Sophia   1892 3 483
WALKER George J. CHAPMAN Fanny B. 1850 2 267-268
WALKER George W. JEWETT Amelia S. 1865 2 716
WALKER George E. SIMONDS Mary P. 1882 3 216
WALKER Henry P. FEDMAN Bernice L. 1894 3 513
WALKER James J. FREEMAN Hannah M.,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 628
WALKER Josiah   WOOD Jemima (Mrs.) 1848 2 155-156
WALKER Josiah   WOODWORTH Emeline   1844 1 721-722
WALKER Ora A. STAPLES Mary Ann 1829 1 195-196
WALKER Orange   HOLCOMB Celia   1865 2 698=2p
WALKER Orange   HOLCOMB F. Celia 1865 2 710
WALKER Ritchard   HEATH Carrie A. 1879 3 130-131
WALKER William H. FRENCH Eliza Ann 1845 2 1-2
WALKER Wilson J. JOHNSON Olive   1845 1 745-746
WALKER Wilson J. JOHNSON Olive   1845 2 57-58
WALKINS Sylvester S. WOOD Sarah A.,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 646
WALKLEY Chauncy   RICHMOND Lovina   1829 1 185-85 1/2 & 373-374
WALKLEY Loyal   HILL Lorrilla D. 1852 2 369-370
WALKLEY Luther H. MITCHELL Frances A. 1845 2 21-22
WALKLEY Newton   MOREY Jane A. 1854 2 499-500
WALKLEY Thomas   LATIMER Cornelia   1842 1 609-610
WALL Albert W. HALL Ida M. 1893 3 496
WALL Miner   COOK Orra   1882 3 220
WALLACE Charles E. WABER Augusta E. 1899 3 625
WALLACE Delavan   WEST Mary   1843 1 685-686
WALLACE Elisha   FORWARD Julia   1844 1 707-708
WALLACE Eugene   HORACE Clara   1893 3 494
WALLACE George E. STROCHECKER Lillie I. 1896 3 573
WALLACE Martin   FOX Nell Wade 1893 3 486
WALLACE Thompson   FERRIS Polly   1830 1 199-200
WALLACE Thompson   WEBSTER Polly   1823 1 89-90
WALLACE Thompson   WEBSTER Polly   1823 1 101-102
WALLACE William T. HARDEN Mary H. 1858 2 586
WALLEN Joel   PHILLIPS Loisa   1830 1 365-366
WALLING Alonzo   POOR Maude   1898 3 609
WALLING Clark   BECKWITH Fidelia   1887 3 345
WALLING Clark   HILL Terressa B.,  (Mrs.) 1892 3 481
WALLING Clark   PECK Betsey   1854 2 483-484
WALLING Henry T. WILLIAMS Antenett M. 1850 2 267-268
WALLING John   MITCHELL Orline   1832 1 283-284
WALLING Lewis   PIERCE Cynthia   1825 1 119-120
WALLING Lewis   PIERCE Cynthia   1825 1 85-86-87-88
WALLING Silas   BLACKFORD Huldah M. 1848 2 165-166
WALLING William M. MARANVILLE Cynthia   1884 3 266
WALLIS William L. RICKET Lizzie N. 1870 3 180
WALRATH Emanuel   GRAVES Merada (Mrs.) 1893 3 493
WALRATH Eugene   BISHOP Bertha May 1897 3 590
WALROD Frank B. KENNEDY Lena   1897 3 574
WALROD Nicholas   HART Lucy   1840 1 547-548
WALSH Viktor J. STENMAN Edla   1889 3 393
WALTER John   HALL Ida M. 1898 3 615
WALTER Smith   BAIN Susanna   1832 1 287-288-289
WALTON A. G. VEITS Madonna   1849 2 241-242
WALTON Almon J. ROCKWELL Emily F.,  (Mrs.) 1887 3 332
WALTON Andrew   MORSE Sarah S. 1865 3 19
WALTON Edward S. LABOUNTY M. Jessie 1894 3 519
WALTON Henry   FRAMBACH Mary   1888 3 359
WALTON Horace   BUGBEE Maria   1854 2 479-480
WALTON James   STEPHENS Adaline   1828 1 221-222
WALTON John   SPENCER Arzillia   1831 1 269-270
WALTON Jonathan   WIARD Wealthy   1819 1 45-46
WALTON Libbie H. HARRIS Arthur E. 1869 3 66
WALTON Manuel   COLE Belle   1886 3 314
WALTON Thomas   FRAMBACH Hellena   1883 3 235
WARD A. W. BATTLE Alurina (Mrs.) 1894 3 516
WARD Alexander   GAY Rebecca   1827 1 241-242
WARD Alexander   GRAY Rebecca   1827 1 257-258
WARD Alfred F. PLUMB Abby L. 1850 2 129-130
WARD Alfred F. PLUMB Abigail L. 1850 2 285-286
WARD Almon W. BLODGETT Maria (Mrs.) 1866 2 736
WARD Almon W. BUTTON Melissa   1844 1 721-722
WARD Alonzo   SACKETT Corinth   1848 2 191-192
WARD Benjamin J. PUTMAN Samantha   1843 1 685-686
WARD Benjamin J. PUTMAN Samantha   1843 1 699-700
WARD C.   LATHROP Deliver   1855 2 531
WARD Calvin   PRINDLE Mary A. 1880 3 161-162
WARD Dallas A. GOWDY Susan   1870 3 173
WARD David,  Jr.   BATCHELOR Chloe   1822 1 53-54
WARD E. D. PARKER Lucy O. 1854 2 503-504
WARD Eber B. LYON Catharine   1869 3 68
WARD Edmund R. RATHBURN Ella E.,  (Mrs.) 1870 3 178
WARD Edward H. BROWN Ruth   1850 2 275-276
WARD Elihu   INGERSOL Rachael   1834 1 403-404
WARD Elihu   MORSE Marian (Mrs.) 1820 1 51-52  &  63-64
WARD Elijah   MOSS Hannah   1825 1 91-92
WARD Ernest L. BATTRICK Sarah A. 1882 3 230
WARD Ernest J. LUDWIG Leona L. 1896 3 558 & 685-686
WARD Frank   FINCH Lucy (Mrs.) 1893 3 485
WARD Frank E. HALL Cora B. 1886 3 316
WARD Fred S. FLICKINGER Hattie E. 1897 3 578
WARD George A. GOODENOUGH Maritt (Mrs.) 1869 3 78
WARD H. Elliott WEEKS Bertha E. 1890 3 417
WARD Henry M. CURTISS Adelia G. 1845 2 11-12
WARD Henry   LORE Mary   1868 3 62
WARD Henry B. ROBERTS Nettie S. 1886 3 307
WARD Henry   RUSSELL Alice   1870 3 187
WARD Herbert L. SHARPE Nina D. 1887 3 329-330  &  349
WARD Herman B. DECKER Sarah B. 1866 3 6
WARD Hermon B. ALLEN Rhoda M. 1860 2 605
WARD Jasper A. CLARK Ellen   1869 3 67
WARD John H. FOSTER Lucinda S. 1851 2 341-342
WARD Josiah   WOODWORTH Amarillus   1847 2 103-104
WARD Lester M. FULLER Zilpha   1848 2 189-190
WARD Lewis   BUGBEE Almira   1868 3 58
WARD Lewis   CROOKER Lorinda   1827 1 251-252
WARD Lysander J. BALLARD Susan   1843 1 705-706
WARD Nathan H. PEASE Polly   1865 2 726
WARD Newton   PERCY Gabel   1870 3 188
WARD Obadiah,  Jr.   RUSSELL Polly   1830 1 207-208
WARD Orcutt   DOLPH Augusta G. 1853 2 429-430
WARD Orlando H. BLOOD Luella C. 1880 3 157-158
WARD Orlando   POTTER Katherine   1899 3 625
WARD Raymond E. CORNWELL Anna M. 1894 3 525
WARD Reuben B. DUNBAR Isabell   1828 1 377-378
WARD Reuben B. DUNBAR Isabell   1828 1 217-218
WARD Samuel   AMSDEN Laura Ann 1842 1 645-646
WARD Simon   HUMPHREY Matilda L. 1863 2 653
WARD Sylvester   COLEMAN Eliza   1828 1 221-222
WARD Sylvester   COLEMAN Eliza   1828 1 243-244
WARD William Henry BLODGETT Louisa   1869 3 70
WARD William H. BLOOD Myrtie   1889 3 396
WARD William W. CANFIELD Maria L. 1866 3 2
WARD William   HARRIS Truelove   1847 2 89-90
WARDEN Jonathan G. ANDREWS Alamanda   1843 1 685-686
WARDEN Joseph   PALMER Laura A. 1850 2 137-138
WARDEN Joseph   PALMER Laura A. 1850 2 257-258
WARDWELL John B. WILCOX Jennie   1884 3 264
WARE Benjamin F. JENNINGS Harriet Lucy 1838 1 489-490
WARE Columbas   JAQUAYS Hannah L. 1853 2 417-418
WARE Dallas M. POTTER Mary   1866 3 5
WARE George   PHILLIPS Bessie H. 1897 3 595
WARE Joseph B. PEASE Clara (Mrs.) 1899 3 631
WARE Joseph F. WILLIAMS Mertie A. 1882 3 211
WARE Samuel B. PIFER Charlotte A. 1884 3 270
WARE Samuel B. SAVAGE Harriet S. 1846 2 43-44
WARE Samuel B. SWEET Narcissa Y. 1883 3 243
WARE Willie   PHILLIPS Ruth   1897 3 594
WARMINGTON Vance G. CUPPLES Eleanor   1857 2 560
WARNER Birt   RISLEY Fanny   1888 3 379
WARNER Burritt J. HOSKINS Amelia   1885 3 292
WARNER Charles E. BUTCHER Elizabeth Mary 1867 3 48
WARNER Charles   WEBB Mary Elizabeth 1847 2 101-102
WARNER Daniel S. ANDRES Emily   1850 2 331-332
WARNER David L. WHITING Carrie   1883 3 231
WARNER David,  Dr.   BLAKESLEE Esther (Mrs.) 1842 1 653-654
WARNER E. W. MOSLEY M. J. 1853 2 405-406
WARNER E. C. NELLIS Nancy   1842 1 651-652
WARNER Ebenezer   HIGLEE Sophronia E. 1848 2 185-186
WARNER Eliphalet   GRAY Edith   1827 1 251-252
WARNER Frank B. BRAINARD Lillian A. 1895 3 536
WARNER Frank   WILLIAMS Cora   1894 3 524
WARNER Gilbert   CUSTIN Polly   1825 1 143-144
WARNER Gilbert   CUSTIN Polly   1825 1 153-154
WARNER Harmon   WELTON Esther A. 1864 2 685
WARNER Harry A. COOK Mary R. 1877 3 122-123
WARNER Homer W. HOWELL Hattie L. 1867 3 36
WARNER Howard J. RYDER Nettie F. 1885 3 292
WARNER Howard J. WILDER Lizzie A. 1893 3 500
WARNER James L. WHITING Cora   1882 3 209
WARNER John H. MERRITT Luna   1892 3 465
WARNER Jonathan   KRUM Catharine   1848 2 161-162
WARNER L. O. JOHNSON Margarett A. 1858 2 586
WARNER Lewis   LYMAN Julia   1840 1 551-552
WARNER Nathan W. HART Olivia   1864 2 695
WARNER Nelson   SULLIVAN Laura   1866 2 731
WARNER Noah W. GOULD Sylvia   1831 1 293-294
WARNER Reuben   HEWINS Marcia   1859 2 593
WARNER Sylvester   FOOT Abi  C. 1820 1 56-58  &  93-94
WARNER Thomas S. STANTEN Tryphena   1847 2 109-110
WARNER William H. CALKINS Nellie M. 1888 3 360
WARNER William H.,  MD GRISWOLD Maria M. 1847 2 91-92
WARNER William H. MERRITT Cora S. 1889 3 406
WARREN Adaline   SMITH Judson R. 1859 2 593
WARREN Albert   TALCOTT Emily F. 1855 2 525
WARREN Allie   AUGUST Elda   1892 3 475
WARREN Andrew M. AINGER Ida M.,  (Mrs.) 1890 3 423
WARREN Andrew H. SIMMONS Mary E. 1884 3 262
WARREN Augustus   BELL Mary   1883 3 247
WARREN Austin   WEBB Harriet M. 1859 2 594
WARREN C. F. YOUNG Elizabeth E. 1841 1 615-616
WARREN Charles   PARKER Sylvia E. 1856 2 539-540
WARREN Clyde Perry COUNTERMAN Pansy Louisa 1901 3 745  &  748
WARREN Dewey   CAPRON Sara A. 1843 1 671-672
WARREN Elias C. BULLIS Phebe C. 1845 2 13-14
WARREN Elind M. CREASSER Mary A. 1869 3 70
WARREN Francis Pearl TOBIAS Nellie   1896 3 561  &  677-678
WARREN Frank D. ALLEN Carrie May 1886 3 331
WARREN Frank D. ALLEN Carrie May 1886 3 298-299
WARREN Frank   BOWLER Nellie   1892 3 473
WARREN Fred A. HAMMOND Hattie M. 1883 3 248
WARREN G. C. BARNUM C. E. 1853 2 425-426
WARREN George B. TERRY Bertea   1891 3 461
WARREN Guy A. FORD Elda E. 1894 3 511
WARREN Harry E. TOPPER Lucy E. 1897 3 581
WARREN Henry   TALCOTT Frances W. 1868 3 29
WARREN Henry L. VIETS Mary E. 1866 3 4
WARREN Homer E. DAIN Ella   1892 3 472
WARREN Homer O. KURTZ Minnie   1898 3 606
WARREN John   CLARK Lucy   1865 2 714
WARREN L.   SABIA Ervilla   1853 2 405-406
WARREN Matthew M. WHITTIER Ida M. 1871 3 197
WARREN Michael S. ASKUE Mary E.,  (Mrs.) 1890 3 423
WARREN Nelson N. TOMAS Mary Gurtrude 1894 3 517
WARREN Riley G. McARTHUR Maude   1896 3 562
WARREN Samuel D. HARPER Sophronia   1855 2 531
WARREN Simon   HEWISH Elizabeth A. 1847 2 151-152
WARREN Stephen   LUCE Harriet   1854 2 487-488
WARREN Vernen L. ADAMS Florence B.