Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First Middle DOM Film Frame
SAARI Alexander   MANNI Maria   1899 3 648
SAARI Gust   PERTTULA Susanna   1898 3 610
SAAWTELL Lafayette   JACOBS Esther N. 1875 3 99-100
SABIN John   MITCHELSON Syrena   1836 1 467-468
SABIN William E. SMITH Phebe M. 1826 1 157-158 & 229-230
SACKET Cassander   BEACH Henrietta M. 1825 1 125-126
SACKET Chauncey   GLADDING Sally   1828 1 377-378
SACKET Chauncey   GLADDING Sally   1828 1 213-214
SACKET Horace   OLIN Demis   1853 2 441-442
SACKET Watson   SPRAGUE Cecelia   1851 2 345-346
SACKETT Adelbert D. GRIFFIN Julia   1865 2 714
SACKETT Charles S. KNOWLES Clara E. 1884 3 259
SACKETT Elisha S. HALL Maranda   1842 1 643-644
SACKETT H. R. ANDRESS Mary H. 1870 3 31  &  177
SACKETT Henry P. KNOWLES Emma J.,  (Mrs.) 1893 3 485
SACKETT Mark   REMINGTON Jennee   1865 2 706
SACKETT Skene Douglas DORATHY Lorilla   1832 1 277-278
SACKETT Zaran   PALMER Mary Ann 1857 2 572
SADD Harvey,  Jr.   AUSTIN Clarinda   1835 1 421-422
SADD Joseph M. SADD Corinna   1830 1 205-206
SADER Herman   MARLIPAA Sanna   1899 3 637
SADLER William M. WINTERSTEEN Dora A. 1892 3 471
SAGASER Alonza B. WELLS Ella   1890 3 429
SAGASER Elmer E. CALAWAY Sabie M. 1890 3 418
SAGASER William J. HADDOCK Eva H. 1897 3 575
SAGE Allan   WADE Sabra Ann 1843 1 703-704
SAGE George L. HASSETT Ellen B. 1890 3 436
SAGE James   LEONARD Laura   1837 1 491-492
SAGE Samuel   LAVERY Martha   1840 1 575-576
SAGER Rufus D. BROWN Lillian M. 1892 3 475
SAIGE John M. SACKET Mary C. 1857 2 568
SAIGE John M. SACKET Mary C. 1857 2 533
SAIGEON David   MEAD Janet   1884 3 269
SAIGEON John W. MARCY Edith E. 1896 3 569
SALGEN John Edward WARNBERG Amanda S. 1892 3 482
SALISBURY Charles F. BENTON Lucy G. 1891 3 457
SALISBURY Frank D. GRISWOLD Mary E. 1866 2 734
SALISBURY George   DURKEE Lucy   1830 1 203-204
SALISBURY George   DURKEE Lucy   1830 1 365-366
SALISBURY Oney   BENJAMIN Sally   1837 1 493-494
SALISBURY Ralph D. WILLARD Mattie E. 1894 3 522
SALO Isaak   YLKA Maria   1882 3 212
SALSBURY Darius   SALSBURY Drucilla   1850 2 273-274
SALSBURY Joel   STEVENSON Polly   1824 1 121-122
SALSBURY Joel   SYLVERTHORN Polly   1824 1 121-122
SALSBURY Joseph G. MARSH Lina   1888 3 368
SALSBURY Nathan   SMITH Alzada Eliza 1821 1 61-62
SAMMIS Henry   CROCKER Mary Jane 1837 1 511-512
SAMMUS Andrew S. COCHAREN Nora E.,  (Mrs.) 1894 3 509
SAMPLE Charles S. TORRY Lucy H. 1886 3 308
SAMPSON L. L. RYDER Loisa   1839 1 529-530
SAMSON Emilus   ELLIS Harriet N. 1843 1 681-682
SAMUELSON Axel   JOHNSON Beda   1894 3 519
SAMUELSON Axel   LARSON Carolina A. 1888 3 360
SANAGAN Albert E. CULVER Nellie S. 1889 3 398
SANBORN Charles M. WILLARD Julia B. 1869 3 71
SANBORN Reuben   ABBEE Harriet (Mrs.) 1838 1 495-496
SANBORN Theolphilus   HATCH Lydia   1831 1 309-310
SANBORN Thomas   HATCH Alethina   1821 1 61-62
SANBURY Edward S. VELVICK Matilda M. 1851 2 317-318
SANDERS Amanuel   PRESS Flora (Mrs.) 1892 3 473
SANDERS C. E. STEELS Anna R. 1889 3 406
SANDERS Floyd R. WITTICK Alice Pearl 1899 3 636
SANDERS Grover   WORTHING Mary   1851 2 299-300
SANDERS H. C. STRANGEWAY Jennie   1892 3 469
SANDERS Henry S. EDMUNDS Mary M. 1846 2 51-52
SANDERS Hiram   WOLCOTT Mary   1862 2 638
SANDERS James   OAKLEY Julia A. 1888 3 364
SANDERS Samuel H. WRIGHT Ida Adell 1898 3 607
SANDERS William D. WILLIAMS Edith E. 1893 3 488
SANDERS/SAUNDERS  Reuben   FORMAN Ann   1834 1 407-408
SANDERSON Robert N. TORRY Nellie L. 1871 3 191
SANDERSON William   TOMBES Ada   1869 3 79
SANFORD Anson A. WITHERELL Sarah F. 1865 2 712
SANFORD Arthur G. BRITTON Auta Belle 1899 3 624
SANFORD Chester   OSBORN Sarah M. 1859 2 594
SANFORD Christopher   GILBERT Sarah   1816 1 17-18
SANFORD Fay A. DEETER Anna   1897 3 588
SANFORD Frank E. EATON Emmer J.,  (Mrs.) 1896 3 557
SANFORD Frank E. HAYWARD Alzina   1871 3 199
SANFORD George   McLAUGHLIN Lena   1878 3 143-144
SANFORD George   WHEELER Louisa S. 1850 2 281-282
SANFORD Hiram M. GRIFFIS Josephine   1896 3 560
SANFORD J. D. DEYOE Sarah E. 1883 3 228-229  &  248
SANFORD Leon J. SMITH Ava   1898 3 601
SANFORD Simeon Wheeler CLARK Julia   1826 1 153-154
SANFORD Warren P. PRINCE Carrie L. 1881 3 167-168
SANFORD William J. MARTIN Kate E. 1889 3 405
SANGER George   BUGBEE Lodusky A. 1860 2 603
SANGER George W. TAYLOR Bertha   1891 3 442
SANSON Henry W. WATERS Olive   1847 2 111-112
SAPPINGTON Joseph B. RUBY Sarah   1848 2 183-184
SARGEANT Hiram   FOSTER Miranda   1836 1 455-456
SARGEANT James M. FOSTER Sarah E. 1847 2 95-96
SARGENT Alonzo   EDMUNDS Nancy E. 1842 2 69-70
SARGENT Alonzo   EDMUNDS Nancy E. 1842 1 657-658
SARGENT Fred Ward PARKER Mayme Isabell 1897 3 588
SARGENT Otis H. ARNOLD Elenor B. 1859 2 595
SARGENT William   WOODWORTH Elvera (Mrs.) 1869 3 70
SARGENT Wilson   CHAPMAN Roxana   1861 2 621
SAUNDERS Alfred C. PERKINS Rosa J. 1890 3 411-412  &  429
SAUNDERS Allen   FRANKLIN Rhoda M. 1856 2 539-540
SAUNDERS Alonzo D. LOOMIS L. E. 1835 1 393-394
SAUNDERS Charles   GUTHRIE Mary A. 1853 2 415-416
SAUNDERS James   PIERCE Lucinda   1823 1 101-102
SAUNDERS Jay R. BOOTH Ida M. 1895 3 544
SAUNDERS Lorenzo A. BLAKESLEE Harriet   1845 2 5-6
SAUNDERS Lorenzo A. LEMMING Mariah   1833 1 325-326
SAUNDERS Lorenzo A. MILLER Loisa (Mrs.) 1869 3 79
SAUNDERS Seth E. MARCH Frankie Belle 1891 3 460
SAUNDERS/SANDERS Reuben   FORMAN Ann   1834 1 407-408
SAUNDERSON Joseph   HOLLISTER Celestia   1852 2 393-394
SAUSSER Charles E. FAY Mary   1856 2 554
SAVAGE Amersa   JOHNSON Phebe M. 1855 2 529
SAVAGE Charles W. HOWELLS Ella M. 1886 3 323
SAVAGE James H. BLISS Olive C. 1862 2 647
SAVAGE James Edward TAFT Susie   1893 3 484
SAVAGE Linas   WILBER Louisa   1837 1 475-476
SAVAGE William   DAVIS Lavanchie   1893 3 489
SAVAGE William C. GOULD Sophia R. 1894 3 514
SAVAGE William C. SAWINS Laura   1834 1 405-406
SAVAGE William C. SAWINS Laura   1834 1 355-356
SAWDEY Job   HOLCOMB Matilda   1857 2 557
SAWDEY John   RHODES Neomi   1893 3 497
SAWDY Charles A. FORD Etta   1888 3 375
SAWDY Fred O. ROBISON Nellie E. 1890 3 424
SAWDY George W. TWITCHELL Bird   1897 3 588
SAWDY Howard L. STEADMAN Elsie A. 1898 3 622
SAWIN Ethan C. AMSDEN Mary A. 1884 3 264
SAWTELL Alpha   FOGG Eliza   1819 1 35-36
SAWTELL Daniel   HIX Elizabeth   1817 1 23-24
SAWTELL Marvin M. CLARKE Frances H. 1835 1 425-426
SAWTELL William G. KING Eliza M. 1825 1 129-130
SAWTELL William G. KING Eliza M. 1825 1 149-150
SAWYER Andrew   WILLIAMS Wealthy   1829 1 191-192
SAWYER Asa   BROWN Jennet   1818 1 29-30
SAWYER Cephus W. PINGREY Anner R. 1853 2 441-442
SAWYER Charles Pike AMSDEN Mary Elizabeth 1894 3 510
SAWYER Francis L. MILLER Lydia L. 1867 3 40
SAWYER J. C. MONTGOMER Delia   1874 3 115-116
SAWYER John C. WHITE Permelia A. 1859 2 596
SAWYER Thomas J. WADE Elva L. 1896 3 560
SAWYER Wilber J. RINGER Florence I. 1884 3 269
SAXTON William H. SMITH Anna Grace 1898 3 600
SAYR W. C. McKENZIE Susan   1853 2 397-398
SCANNELL Fred B. ADAMS Inez B. 1891 3 441
SCANNELL J. C. SQUIRES Myra R. 1891 3 456
SCARSDALE William Edward COOK Amanda   1833 1 343-344
SCARSDALE William Edward COOK Amanda   1832 1 393-394
SCHAAL Jacob   ZEIBLER Christiania   1848 2 189-190
SCHAEFER Joseph A. GILBERT Aggie A. 1882 3 211
SCHANK Fred Edward AASKEW Mary A.,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 632
SCHANZ Edward   VONGUNTEN Susannah   1885 3 325
SCHELDON Lewis   BURKHARDT Margaretta   1857 2 557
SCHELLENGER Alanson   BARR Martha B. 1862 2 632
SCHELLENGER Edmond L. BURGETT Almena   1865 2 700
SCHELLENGER George C. CHAPIN Jane   1848 2 221-222
SCHELLENGER George P. UNKNOWN     1843 2 61-62
SCHELLENGER George P. VAN ORSDALL Mary Ann 1843 1 695-696
SCHELLENGER Hector   PARKER Cynthia   1827 1 245-246
SCHELLENGER Hector   PARKER Cynthia   1827 1 239-240
SCHEVERELL Alfred E. FORMAN Hannah   1846 2 27-28
SCHEVERELL G.   KNOWLTON M. E. 1857 2 567
SCHEVERELL Hamilton   ALDERMAN Lucy A. 1865 2 713
SCHICK Fredrick   BRIGHT Jane R. 1865 2 712
SCHLAFKE John   GUY Sarah   1888 3 374
SCHLAFLY Harry   MULLEN Leda   1898 3 618
SCHNABEL William   BROWN Harriet S. 1896 3 550
SCHNEIDER George   STAIGES Lezerkoss   ---- 3 507
SCHOONER James W. BIDDLE Susannah   1871 3 196
SCHOVILLE John W. HORNE Annie L. 1895 3 531
SCHRAM Eugene E. ALLEN Flora   1889 3 399
SCHRAM Maynard C. HERRINGER Nettie   1891 3 452
SCHRAM William G. WENIMAN Lulu E. 1895 3 546
SCHRIBER Bruno   STEFANKO Annie   1899 3 637
SCHUMACHER Edward A. SMITH Mary J. 1885 3 294
SCHUPSKY Jacob   CZUPKA Mary   1898 3 612
SCHUTT Chester   CHAPIN Mary D. 1850 2 271-272
SCHWACOFER Edward B. MILLS Elizabeth   1886 3 306
SCOFIELD Frederick   WILLIAMS Mary   1854 2 481-482
SCOFIELD John   OWEN Zerina   1818 1 37-38
SCOFIELD Levi T. WRIGHT Libbie C. 1867 3 43
SCOFIELD Mortimer E. McGIFFERT Sophia   1889 3 397
SCOFIELD W. D. ROSE Nancy   1857 2 564
SCOTT Abraham   SYLVERTHORN Betsey   1819 1 41-42
SCOTT Benjamin   BOGUE Jane   1819 1 33-34
SCOTT Bert W. BARRETT Lillian M. 1899 3 625
SCOTT Cornelius Eston HEADLEY Minnie E. 1891 3 454
SCOTT Elijah S. MOFFITT Almira   1833 1 329-330
SCOTT Frank M. SMITH Daisy E. 1899 3 653
SCOTT George   MACK Maggie   1888 3 379
SCOTT Giles E. KNOX Martha J. 1862 2 642
SCOTT Giles   MINARD Juliett   1830 1 203-204
SCOTT Henry T. HAYWARD Minnie M. 1892 3 482
SCOTT Henry H. KINNEY Lucy   1852 2 359-360
SCOTT John   DRAKE Clarissa   1850 2 265-266
SCOTT John   FRY Sarah Ann 1848 2 155-156
SCOTT John W. LOOMIS Julia Ann 1850 2 201-202
SCOTT John A. VENEN Mary A. 1862 2 634
SCOTT John N. WORK Lorinda E. 1886 3 306
SCOTT Perry U. BRAYMAN Ella M.,  (Mrs.) 1888 3 360
SCOTT R. R. MERRIMON Sarah   1853 2 405-406
SCOTT William H. MACK Harriet E. 1838 1 521-522
SCOTT William Weldon SHEPARD Maud Pease 1899 3 626
SCOVIL Asa C. BOOMHOWER Corinthia O. 1869 3 68
SCOVIL John I. PAYNE Jennie M. 1894 3 522
SCOVILL Adna   HALL Mary   1818 1 37-38  &  73-74
SCOVILL Edwin Z. AMIDON Inie C. 1890 3 432
SCOVILL John   LOOMIS Eliza   1834 1 423-424
SCOVILLE Adna   HOMAN Persis   1831 1 299-300
SCOVILLE Charles L. SIKES Lavinia A. 1862 2 637
SCOVILLE G. R. CLARK Lucy E. 1852 2 375-376
SCOVILLE G. A. TRUESDALE Maggie   1887 3 339
SCOVILLE George E. BELLAMY Ethlina   1885 3 281
SCOVILLE George   WILLIAMS Suzan   1843 1 701-702
SCOVILLE Henry A. ARNOLD Eliza E. 1852 2 379-380
SCOVILLE Henry   BOGAR Nellie   1895 3 541  &  693-694
SCOVILLE Joseph G. HULL Lidah H. 1890 3 430
SCOVILLE Lewis B. HATFIELD Ellen   1865 2 706
SCOVILLE Reuben W. BURGE Libbie C. 1882 3 215
SCOVILLE Reuben Webb MURRAY Harriet   1861 2 621
SCOVILLE William E. DURKEE Cornelia Ann 1871 3 195
SCOVILLE William N. STRONG Sarah S. 1839 1 531-532
SCOVILLE William J. WATSON Mary   1870 3 175
SCOWDEN Albert   BROBST Susie   1894 3 522
SCRAMLIN Melvin M. DARLING Louella A. 1889 3 399
SCRIBNER Carlas   VAN CAMP Estella   1890 3 440
SCRIBNER Eli  P. PARMELY Eliza E. 1867 3 44
SCRIBNER Florin   LILLIE Elvie (Mrs.) 1894 3 526
SCRIBNER Harvey L. PIERCE Sarah Ann 1849 2 219-220
SCRIBNER Jacob   CORTELL Louisa   1859 2 594
SCRIBNER John H. BAKER Luana M. 1849 2 227-228
SCRIBNER John   HUTCHINS Hannah   1823 1 99-100
SCRIBNER John   HUTCHINS Hannah   1823 1 87-88
SCRIBNER Lorenzo D. HICKS Eleta   1832 1 293-294
SCRIBNER Noah   PRINTS Martha Julia 1840 1 603-604
SCRIBNER Samuel   GRAY Eleanor   1829 1 193-194
SCRIBNER Simeon   SARGENT Eliza J. 1850 2 281-282
SCRIBNER Welcome H. DANFORD Anne   1832 1 339-340
SCRIBNER Welcome H. DANFORD Anne   1832 1 371-372
SCRIBNER William E. HAIG Jessie   1886 3 317
SEAGER Almon A. HOUSER Elizabeth   1884 3 260
SEAGER George W. SACKET Jarl   1853 2 397-398
SEAGER George W. SACKET Jarl   1853 2 435-436
SEAGER Herbert H. WILLIAMS Polly A. 1882 3 230
SEAGER John/Moses   LOVEL Melinda   1832 1 277-278
SEAGER William H. IVES Samantha   1863 2 650
SEAGER William M. WOODRUFF Jennie   1884 3 267
SEALEY Ernest   MACFARLAND Maude   1896 3 561
SEALEY Jerry H. GODDING Emma   1893 3 487
SEALEY Nathan L. WARREN Betsey   1819 1 37-38
SEAMAN Charles A. VAN SLYKE Louie J. 1896 3 564
SEAMAN Henry   BAYSTON Susannah   1852 2 375-376
SEAMAN Thomas H. STANDEN Harriet   1854 2 465-466
SEAMANS Alanson D. BRAKEMAN Justina   1871 3 115-116  &  194
SEAMANS Earl J. ROSCOE Blanche   1899 3 651
SEAMANS Seymour   CHURCH Anna A. 1896 3 568
SEARL Joseph T. CHAPMAN Mariah E. 1855 2 528
SEARLE S. E. CARPENTER Sarah E. 1851 2 317-318
SEARLES Marion D. FOSTER Alice A. 1871 3 194
SEARLS Gilman   WILSON Fanny   1857 2 566
SEARS John   RATHBURN Calista   1831 1 301-302
SEASONS John   BUTLER Emily   1852 2 375-376
SEATON Benjamin F. HURLBURT Ruth M. 1852 2 393-394
SEAVER P. A. FOBES Stella   1884 3 260
SEELEY Austin W. MENTEL Florence L. 1899 3 628
SEELEY Boudinott   AUSTIN Charlotte   1848 2 219-220
SEELEY Frank Webb LOVELAND Emily Cornelia 1863 2 647  &  659
SEELEY Ira O. LOVELAND Sarah   1836 1 451-452
SEELEY Julius   HAGGERTY Lucinda   1844 1 735-736
SEELEY Orville W. WHITING Mary E. 1890 3 419
SEELEY Reuben   HUNTER Minnie   1897 3 596
SEELEY Samuel A. BLAKESLEE Charlotte L. 1857 2 559
SEELEY Uri   WALKER Alma E. 1884 3 259
SEELICK Erastus   MATTHEWS Malinda   1858 2 585
SEELYE Edwin A. HERRICK Mariah E.,  (Mrs.) 1899 3 653
SEELYE Edwin A. HOLCOMB Luella   1881 3 139-140
SEELYE Edwin A. MEYERS Lillie May 1891 3 447
SEIPEL Peter A. SWEET Fanny F. 1884 3 274
SEIVERS Frank   GALUP Grace   1886 3 304-305
SELBY Ephraim   WINCHESTER Lucretia   1841 1 651-652
SELBY