Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Groom) First Middle Last (Bride) First Middle DOM Film Frame
DADY William P. TAGGART Harriet A. 1843 1 673-674
DAHL Charlie   HOLDEN Augusta S. 1891 3 445
DAHLBERG John H. FERN Fanny   1898 3 620
DAHLERN Charles S. FRYE Etta Frances 1897 3 581
DAIN Almon M. BOLLANCE I. Lura  (Mrs.) 1894 3 524
DAIN Bradley J. GRAHAM Mary E. 1879 3 153-154
DAIN Charles N. COOK Laura   1894 3 510
DAIN Roswell   HILLYER Sibelia M. 1848 2 167-168
DALEY Flory   COADE Margaret   1883 3 244
DALIN Andrew   OLSEN Anna B. 1889 3 396
DALLAS M. W. KELLOGG Henrietta S. 1884 3 270
DALRYMPLE Albert B. ROATH Mahala   1864 2 691
DALRYMPLE Albert B. SWEET Cathrine E. 1862 2 632
DALRYMPLE Elon   FORD Hattie   1886 3 308
DALRYMPLE Frank   FOREST Etta   1882 3 214
DALRYMPLE Hiram   ROTH Prudence   1853 2 399-400
DALRYMPLE Joseph B. JOINER Fidelia   1865 2 726
DALRYMPLE Lyman C. GARDNER Susan E. 1847 2 107-108
DALY Alford F. BOWLER Mary E. 1898 3 607
DAMON Frank L. CHASE Arthelia A. 1886 3 320
DAMON Marvin L. LUKE Mary Jane 1865 2 705
DAMON Oscar   STEVENS Catharine   1847 2 91-92
DAMON Vernon M. JOHNSON Alice C. 1895 3 539
DANA Charles W. McCLURE Lizzie   1892 3 477
DANALA John   KNUITI Lizzie   1883 3 237
DANE Henry E. HARRIS Hattie M. 1885 3 284
DANELS/DANIELS   Willis   SEELEY Hannah A. 1838 1 587-588
DANFORTH Charles,  Rev.   SADD Cornelia F. 1830 1 191-192
DANGELO Guiseppe   RICCINTA Carmina   1892 3 471
DANIEL James M. HOYT Ellen M.  (Mrs.) 1899 3 641
DANIELS Albert   HIGGINS Minnie   1892 3 464
DANIELS Andrew J. WRIGHT Cornelia M. 1868 3 59
DANIELS Clarence W. SHEPARD Ella A. 1879 3 153-154
DANIELS Dwight   LESLIE Mary   1861 2 609
DANIELS Eddie   BROWNS Hattie A. 1898 3 610
DANIELS George W. BARBER Sally Ann 1828 1 215-216
DANIELS George W. HARRIS Anne   1838 1 492
DANIELS George W. HILL Mariam   1843 1 683-684
DANIELS George W. HILL Marian   1843 2 69-70
DANIELS George W. PEASE Margaret M. 1835 1 421-422
DANIELS Henry   PALMER Emily   1854 2 455-456
DANIELS Henry   PALMER Emily   1854 2 461-462
DANIELS Herbert A. BOUGHTON Blanchie M. 1866 2 740
DANIELS John N. WRIGHT Mary A. 1846 2 49-50
DANIELS Joseph   GRIGGS Abbie (Mrs.) 1867 3 41
DANIELS Lanson M. HULL Adelina   1858 2 592
DANIELS Levi   THOMPSON Luna   1855 2 515
DANIELS Rufus N. MALTBIE Zada   1893 3 495
DANIELS Salmon   CASE Rosa   1836 1 389-390
DANIELS Salmon   CASE Rosa   1836 1 445-446
DANIELS Stephen   WRIGHT Elisa   1850 2 285-286
DANIELS William   OATMAN Emma   1865 2 711
DANIELS/DANELS  Willis   SEELEY Hanah   1838 1 533-534
DANKS Royal   BABCOCK Mariah   1840 1 597-598
DANLEY/DAULEY  John W. WHITE Mary (Mrs.) 1866 3 19
DANN Stephen O. ELY Mary G. 1855 2 518
DANNING/DUNNING  Ezekiel   DIBBLE Julia Ann 1835 1 457-458
DANTFORTH John   CURTISS Mary E. 1838 1 513-514
DANTLEY Parley   STEPHENS Marian   1845 2 7-8
DARLING James   STANTON Alice M. 1856 2 539-540
DARREW William   STEWART Flavia   1861 2 607
DARROW David R. BEEDE Laura H. 1866 3 7
DARROW Foy P. ROBERTSON Jeannie E. 1899 3 647
DARROW George L. GARDNER Laura B. 1898 3 601
DARROW George W. HORTON Juliett   1864 2 686
DARROW Jedadiah   SEVERANCE Ruth   1842 1 685-686
DARROW Joseph C. LUCAS Hatty M. 1858 2 577
DARROW Julius E. LAUGHLIN Elizabeth C. 1877 3 122-123
DARROW Lemuel C. PIERCE Isabell  S. 1851 2 323-324
DARROW Samwell   SEYMOUR Eleanor   1859 2 589
DARROW Valorus   TANOP Sophrona   1859 2 597
DARROW William H. GRAHAM Elizabeth   1863 2 665
DARROW William   STEWART Flavia   1861 2 612
DART Jesse   HALL Lovena   1849 2 207-208
DART Jessee   SHEPARD Matilda   1865 2 704
DART Loren   FALE Eva M. 1883 3 231
DART O. G. DICK Lucinda R. 1854 2 467-468
DART Orlando G. CROSBY Merilda   1844 1 709-710
DART Warren   HALL Caroline   1840 1 599-560
DAUGHERTY Fred Y. WADLEY Ida   1890 3 434
DAUGHERTY Irvin J. SHELLEY Anna May 1897 3 587
DAULEY/DANLEY John W. WHITE Mary (Mrs.) 1866 3 19
DAVENPORT Amos   BACON Ann F. 1866 3 12
DAVENPORT Melvin R. WILSEY Mary A. 1882 3 216
DAVICE John D. NORTON Betsey   1856 2 537
DAVIDSON Andrew   BRUTIS Sarah Jane 1850 2 265-266
DAVIDSON Eugene   FASSETT Eva   1894 3 507
DAVIDSON James A. WOODBURY Almira E. 1863 2 661
DAVIS Alonzo D. HAYWARD Maria   1890 3 440
DAVIS Ambrose   SHEPHERD/SHEPHOOD Eliza   1853 2 421-422
DAVIS Benjamin   SILVERTHORN Jane   1846 2 25-26
DAVIS Benjamine   FOBES Minerva (Mrs.) 1871 3 194
DAVIS Charles   CLEVE Minnie   1891 3 458
DAVIS Charles   CRANDALL Lydia   1832 1 275-276
DAVIS Clark P. WOODS Elizabeth   1847 2 159-160
DAVIS David Elliott HOLLIS Kitty Louise 1890 3 436
DAVIS Edson H. RICHARD Agnes   1891 3 445
DAVIS Edwin   HICKS Matilda   1858 2 582
DAVIS Edwin   MILLER Emeline   1871 3 199
DAVIS Edwin V. SINKLER Ida M. 1884 3 262
DAVIS Francis H. EARL Rosey   1897 3 576
DAVIS Francis H. EARL Rosy   1897 3 673-674
DAVIS Francis F. STOUT Abbie R. 1899 3 634
DAVIS Frank H. HURLBURT Clara M. 1884 3 264
DAVIS Frank   PAYNE Buena   1892 3 474
DAVIS George W. BROOKS Mary E. 1863 2 652
DAVIS Henry   DANIELS Ada E. 1889 3 393
DAVIS Henry R. PARKER Maude Valentine 1896 3 550
DAVIS Hugh   TRIPP Loesia   1847 2 73-74
DAVIS Hugh   TRIPP Louisa   1847 2 97-98
DAVIS John,  Jr.   BAGLEY Salome Billis 1823 1 103-104
DAVIS Johnathan   TURNER Sally   1852 2 353-354
DAVIS Levi John CLEEVE Cora Bell 1892 3 465
DAVIS Lorrin R. GRIDLEY Wealthy   1843 1 681-682
DAVIS Martin L. BARD Susy A.  (Mrs.) 1895 3 531
DAVIS R. W. BRIDGMAN Harriet   1864 2 679
DAVIS Silas Alonzo MOULTON/MOUTTON Salome   1829 1 211-212
DAVIS Stephen   KESARTEE Mary Ann 1827 1 225-226
DAVIS Stephen   KESARTEE Mary Ann 1827 1 259-260
DAVIS Thadeus L. REEVES Anna E. 1891 3 450
DAVIS W.   ANDERSON Delia   1856 2 539-540
DAVIS W. J. ELLIS Jennie   1879 3 155-156
DAVIS Walter L. STOKE Anna J. 1895 3 549
DAVIS Warner   HICKS Etta Cordelia 1896 3 554
DAVIS Wells H. HICKS Maria   1858 2 582
DAVIS William   ANDRUS Sarah A. 1859 2 597
DAVIS William   CLARK Charlotte A. 1844 1 727-728
DAVIS William   COOK Martha R. 1841 1 589-590
DAVIS Witherell   HOUSEL Sophia   1883 3 241
DAVIS Zepher   RICE Cordelia   1848 2 167-168
DAVISON Asa Lee HALL Abigail   1829 1 185
DAVISON Cornine H. RICHMOND Isabella E. 1869 3 81
DAVISON Oswald   MURPHY Iva   1895 3 530
DAVISON Stewart   MOON May   1876 3 111-112
DAW Charles   UDY Jane   1865 2 709
DAWSON George   BEATY Loretta   1866 3 19
DAWSON Samuel H. FISK Mary A. 1884 3 265
DAY C. Will RATHBONE Mae Zelle 1898 3 612
DAY Edward H. HORTON Nellie   1894 3 513
DAY Eri A. BROCKWAY Harriet J. 1842 1 657-658
DAY George T. FERGUSON Laura C.  (Mrs.) 1897 3 586
DAY James L. MORLEY Carrie (Mrs.) 1887 3 339
DAY Levi   RYDER Clarissa   1842 1 657-658
DAY Porter   BELL Martha   1839 1 587-588
DAY Porter   BELL Martha   1839 1 559-560
DAYTON Franklin J. MULLETT Alice E. 1869 3 77
DAYTON Jackson   WRIGHT Jane M. 1850 2 269-270
DAYTON Seymour M. CROSBY Addie   1862 2 630
DEACH Andrew   RODGERS Inez   1896 3 558
DEAL Elias   CUTLER Caroline   1852 2 357-358
DEAN Allison   JOHNSON Ina   1886 3 322
DEAN Asa B. LOOMIS Julia P. 1854 2 477-478
DEAN Chancy   MILES Calista   1849 2 209-210
DEAN David   BECKWITH Malinda   1827 1 225-226
DEAN David   BECKWITH Melinda   1827 1 257-258
DEAN Dennis   METCALF Matilda   1856 2 543
DEAN F. O. WILLARD Louisa   1848 2 191-192
DEAN G. W. JONAS Maria   1852 2 375-376
DEAN Gardner   WHITE Clarissa   1840 1 567-568
DEAN Horace B. LOOMIS Fidelia G. 1852 2 385-386
DEAN Horace S. WRIGHT Rachel E. 1879 3 151-152
DEAN Horatio G. FOBES Rebecca   1819 1 41-42
DEAN M. F. MILLS Sarah (Mrs.) 1871 3 197
DEAN William   HICKOK Mary Ann 1833 1 433-434
DEARBORN Robert Eugene BAYER Katherine M. 1899 3 645
DEBOW Andrew   MORSE Electa   1855 2 530
DEBOW Charles K. HOMAN Margaret R.  (Mrs.) 1869 3 77
DEBOW Charles K. MANN Maryett   1847 2 75-76 & 155-156
DEBOW David B. RANDOLPH Ann Eliza 1852 2 355-356
DEBOW Delancy   RHODES Alice   1884 3 270
DEBOW Edward/Edmond James PALMER Maud Anna 1899 3 646 & 655
DEBOW James   GREGORY Elizabeth   1867 3 41
DECKER Clarence B. GREENIG Mary Elizabeth 1899 3 626
DECKER James W. CLEMMONS Harriet L. 1849 2 211-212
DECKER Moses   BURDICK Delia   1842 1 657-658
DECKER Perry A. JOHNSTON Emily   1866 2 736
DECKER Peter   ALLEN Chloe   1835 1 459-460
DECKER William   HIGLEY Martha   1850 2 249-250
DECROW Nathan B.,  Rev. LOOMIS Laura   1823 1 101-102
DEEMER Wade R. BALDWIN Myrtle C.  (Mrs.) 1892 3 478
DEERBORN William   JOHNSON Abiah   1837 1 473-474
DEERLOVE William   JOHNSON Abiah/Abigail     1837 1 473-474
DEETER Charles M. DEETER Cora   1892 3 462
DEGA W. Garvey BERTON Pauline   1855 2 517
DEGOLIN Nathan   ENOS Mary   1849 2 209-210
DEGRAW Charles H. HAYDEN Jennie (Mrs.) 1885 3 282
DEGROODT Henry C. AMIDON Mattie   1894 3 517
DEGRUMMOND George W. LOVELAND Eliza Smith 1867 3 52
DEIMER Jonathan J. WIARD Mary A. 1884 3 267
DELANO Horace   KILE Juleitte   1852 2 339-340
DELAVERGUE Isaac   SHEARS Eunice M.  (Mrs.) 1882 3 211
DELAVERU Lewis L. FLORIDA Delia   1891 3 452
DELISADE William   HATCH Lucy Ann  (Mrs.) 1898 3 604
DELISADE William   SWEET Laticia   1865 2 712
DELRYMPLE Albert G. SWEET Cathrine E. 1862 2 632
DEMARAINVILLE John   BROWN Sarah   1819 1 45-46
DEMARANVILLE Charles   OLDS Louisa   1844 1 709-710
DEMARANVILLE John   BROWN Sarah   1819 1 45-46
DEMING Emerson   BURGIT Martha E. 1859 2 594
DEMING Friend A. CHESTER Mary J. 1843 1 685-686
DEMING Ransom L. GILLETT Laura   1841 1 621-622
DEMING William S. BROWN Mary Ann 1834 1 395-396
DEMOREST Woodhull L. PALMER Emily E.  (Mrs.) 1894 3 506
DENCHAR James   ALFRINK Johanna   1894 3 508
DENHAM Foster O. WARREN Mary (Mrs.) 1897 3 578
DENHAM George   ANDREWS Rebecca   1855 2 531
DENIO Elon   BATCHELDER Angeline C.  1854 2 471-472
DENIS Frederick   VAN GUILDER Diedama   1838 1 501-502
DENISON Hiram   HART Huldah   1836 1 447-448
DENISON James H. TIMMS Annie E. 1889 3 406
DENISON William B. KELLOGG Paulina   1844 1 703-704
DENISON Zebediah   WRIGHT Camelia M. 1854 2 459-460
DENNAN Cassius   BARTHOLOMEW Roxanna   1844 2 1-2
DENNIS Charlie   EATON Ella   1894 3 520
DENNIS Emery   STACK Annie   1893 3 499
DENNIS Jerome N. SIMMONS Clara   1894 3 511
DENNISON Leonard E. JOHNSON Betsey   1836 1 447-448
DENNISS George L. DROUGHT Nina   1894 3 507
DENSLOW Benjamin F. ALGER Lucina W. 1855 2 521
DENSLOW Benjamin   WITTER Josephine   1864 2 678
DENSLOW Edgar D. FORD Flora Estella  (Mrs.) 1887 3 337
DENT Delpha D. BARTHOLOMEW Endora L. 1889 3 404
DENTON Alonzo F. MILLS Catherin   1862 2 643
DEPEW John W. KINNEY Mary E. 1865 2 702
DERENUS Burt   BAKER Clara   1888 3 363
DEROADS William H. BURGETT Ella   1884 3 271
DEROBINAULT Marquis   MILLER Carrie H. 1896 3 564
DEROODT Oscar C. KINGSBURY Harriet E. 1885 3 293
DESLOW William   JOHNSON Abiah   1837 1 473-474
DESLOW/DEERBORN  William   JOHNSON Abiah   1837 1 473-474
DEVAN Edward N. HENRY Lydia A. 1862 2 646
DEVAN Erastus A. HOYT Julia A. 1850 2 329-330
DEVAN Erastus   STONE Polly M. 1827 1 265-266
DEVAN Milow   GRIFFIN Margary   1823 1 99-100
DEVAN Ralph P. CROSBY Eliza M. 1863 2 649
DEVAN William Rowley FENTON Hannah   1828 1 213-214
DEVENPORT Hezekiah   COONS Elizabeth   1842 1 661-662
DEVNEY John P. BARRETT Mary   1882 3 207
DEWEY Alfred Edward WHELPLEY Grace May 1896 3 570
DEWEY Benjamin   DEWEY Mary L. 1857 2 558
DEWEY Dan   CASE Catharine   1858 2 578
DEWEY David   MERRIMAN Eunice   1862 2 642
DEWEY E. R. HAYWARD Mary E. 1852 2 367-368
DEWEY Edward S. REED Mary I. 1890 3 420
DEWEY Frank C. SCRIBNER Minnie M. 1895 3 530
DEWEY Fred N. WINSHIP Jennie B. 1889 3 398
DEWEY Frederick L. BAILEY Julia   1889 3 391
DEWEY Friend W. DRAKE Lula M. 1892 3 475
DEWEY George   ENSIGN Harriet   1844 1 749-750
DEWEY Heman   PARKER C. Y. 1854 2 485-486
DEWEY Heman   ROOD Alzina   1861 2 626
DEWEY Jehiel   LANE Tirzah   1835 1 421-422
DEWEY Jehiel   LANE Tirzah   1835 1 353-354
DEWEY John   SANFORD Myrtie   1892 3 468
DEWEY W. Henry BREWSTER Maranda   1867 3 39
DEWEY Walter   ALDRICH Isadore E. 1864 2 689
DEWEY William H. SNYDER Emma (Mrs.) 1899 3 636
DEWILT Alonzo M. WALL Laura E.  (Mrs.) 1886 3 314
DEWITT F. J. TURNER Mary E. 1884 3 251-252
DeWOLF Edward   PADEN Celia   1895 3 539
DeWOLF George L. PUTNEY Minerva J. 1860 2 607
DEYOE Newman B. VENUE Corinna A. 1878 3 147-148
DIBBELL E. L. BLISS E. A. 1852 2 393-394
DIBBELL Jonathan B. WARD Loisa   1843 1 679-680
DIBBLE Ambros C. MORANVILLE Diadama   1837 1 525-526
DIBBLE Andrew J. ALDERMAN Lucelia   1859 2 592
DIBBLE Charles C. BARDEEN Harriet N. 1842 1 645-646
DIBBLE Ezra   SPALDING Lucinda   1849 2 221-222
DIBBLE Harvey S. WOOD Cordelia   1846 2 21-22
DIBBLE John A. ROCKWELL Rosanna   1844 1 731-732
DIBBLE John A. ROCKWELL Rosanna   1844 1 719-720
DIBBLE Norman   FORD Susan   1834 1 409-410
DIBBLE Timothy E. STEVENS Juliette M. 1855 2 528
DIBELL John M. ROCKWELL Ada   1884 3 273
DIBELL Jonathan B. WARD Louisa   1843 2 13-14
DIBELL Obed G. BECKWITH Carrie L.  (Mrs.) 1899 3 650
DIBS Shakrey   THOMAS Saida   1899 3 630
DICK Chauncy   WOLCOTT Stella M. 1853 2 427-428
DICK Franklin H. SMITH Gertrude (Mrs.) 1886 3 332
DICK John   BROOKS Alzina   1843 1 701-702