Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last First  Middle Last  (Bride) First  (Bride) Middle  DOM Film Frame
BABB Charles   HOYT Caroline   1857 2 569
BABB Clark   CASE Louisa A. 1840 1 647-648
BABBET Alpheus   HILL Cynthia (Mrs.) 1894 3 516
BABBET James   HICKS Huldah   1863 2 654
BABBIT Henry   LOVELAND Almira   1850 2 137-138
BABBIT Henry   LOVELAND Almyra   1850 2 265-266
BABBIT Henry   MURRAY Sally Ann 1828 1 217-218
BABBIT Henry   MURRAY Sally Ann 1828 1 379-380
BABBITT Alpheus   WASHBURN Lucia   1887 3 336
BABBITT Frank H. McEWEN Mattie   1886 3 316
BABBITT William W. TUTTLE Myrtie A. 1889 3 398
BABBITT William   WHITNEY Mary   1853 2 405-406
BABBRICK Thomas   DALE Charlotte   1856 2 543
BABCOCK Benjamin   BUGBEE Milley   1841 1 613-614
BABCOCK Benjamin   FOX Eliza   1851 2 289-290
BABCOCK Benjamin M. LONGLEE Eliza   1856 2 554
BABCOCK Charles W. GOODARD Marriett   1849 2 227-228
BABCOCK Charles Loftus RUGGLES Ruthy Gleason 1893 3 498
BABCOCK Charles   STONE Maryette   1852 2 387-388
BABCOCK David   STRATTON Sarah   1854 2 493-494
BABCOCK Elihu   KNOWLS Sarah Ann 1838 1 501-502
BABCOCK Elmer E. TICKNER Rena E. 1888 3 377
BABCOCK Handinville   STURDEVANT Sarah   1869 3 69
BABCOCK Henry   LANDON Louise   1827 1 265-266
BABCOCK Henry   LANDON Louise   1827 1 239-240
BABCOCK Hiram A. ANDREW Eliza P. 1837 1 486
BABCOCK Jacob   WEBSTER Julia Ann 1835 1 457-458
BABCOCK James   HOAG Fanny   1827 1 237-238
BABCOCK James   HOAG Fanny   1827 1 177-178
BABCOCK John W. BAKER Sarah A. 1848 2 183-184
BABCOCK John   WOLCOTT Lydia C. 1822 1 85-86 & 95-96
BABCOCK John H. WRIGHT Alice J. 1891 3 449
BABCOCK Parmenion M. BRAGG Alzade   1868 3 55
BABCOCK S. R. EVINS Lorania   1849 2 199-200
BABCOCK S. A. WOODWORTH Nellie   1884 3 262
BABCOCK Solon E. PURCELL Kate E. 1870 3 173
BABCOCK William S. MEAD Martha E. 1857 2 560
BABCOCK William R. RANDALL Betsey   1854 2 463-464
BABCOCK William F. SOPER Mary E. 1886 3 318
BABNER Andrew   FLYNN Minnie   1896 3 555
BACHELOR Elisha   SEELEY Mariah   1839 1 607-608
BACHELOR John   WHITNEY Martha   1835 1 459-460
BACKENSTINE Edward   VIETS Julia   1865 2 725
BACKI Isaac   NICKOLAI Sofia   1888 3 370
BACKI/BOCKI Isaac      HEIKKILA Sofia   1888 3 370
BACKLUND John   KALLINKI Lizzie Greta 1898 3 609
BACKMAN Kalle Whiton POHTO Yustina W. 1895 3 536
BACON Adolphus   BROCKWAY Malvina   1850 2 253-254
BACON Calvin   HOLCOMB Claressa   1842 1 641-642
BACON Calvin   WOLCOTT Eliza J. 1866 3 23
BACON Constant S. HILL Calista A. 1869 3 73
BACON David A. GRANT Laura   1830 1 311-312
BACON Dillon A. FEE Emma   1885 3 282
BACON Ebenezer C. BROCKWAY Lucretia   1844 1 737-738
BACON Enos W. GILES Minnie E. 1889 3 398
BACON Franklin   GASKILL Hattie (Mrs.) 1895 3 541
BACON Granville L. SWEET Marie   1899 3 644
BACON Harris H. BULLFINCH Adelia P. 1843 1 691-692
BACON Lucies   CRAMER Melissa   1852 2 363-364
BACON Marquis E. MORSE Mary Emeline 1842 1 635-636
BACON Orlando J. RHODES Alice   1895 3 528
BACON W. D. BELLARD Luella   1898 3 622
BACON Washburn   WADSWORTH Sarah Ann 1840 1 577-578
BACON Wellington   BUGBEE Artelisa E. 1864 2 671 & 678
BACON Wilbert D. HOYT Ella   1888 3 361
BADGER Franklin A. PHELPS Ellen   1870 3 183
BADGER Joseph,  Rev.   ELY Abigail   1819 1 39-40
BADGER Maverick   BROWN Adaline   1834 1 317-318
BAGLEY Alvin   VAN VALKENBURGH Jane   1833 1 325-326
BAGLEY John G. BINGHAM Hattie B. 1882 3 202-203 & 208
BAGLY Egbert N. SCOTT Mary S. 1849 2 217-218
BAILEY Amos H. BROCKWAY Olivia   1851 2 305-306
BAILEY Ashbel H. WRIGHT Laura M. 1845 2 5-6
BAILEY Benjamin   DIKEMAN Esther C. 1837 1 387-388
BAILEY Benjamin F. DIKEMAN Esther C. 1837 1 481-482
BAILEY Bert W. WETMORE Addie E. 1899 3 638 & 656
BAILEY Charles   BENEDICT Ellen (Mrs.) 1866 3 19
BAILEY Charles O. RUSSELL Minnie  M. 1890 3 437
BAILEY Chester R. GROVER Myra   1882 3 215 & 217
BAILEY Clifford H. CHESTER Julia L. 1889 3 408
BAILEY David   SULLIVAN Mary E. 1889 3 408
BAILEY David L. WOODRUFF Almira   1837 1 505-506
BAILEY Edward   FOOTE Eunice L. 1853 2 403-404
BAILEY Edwin E. ROGERS Sarah C. 1851 2 313-314
BAILEY Eli H. LEONARD Ella   1897 3 573
BAILEY Emmet E. BELDEN Zelma A. 1893 3 496
BAILEY Ernest W. BACON Alice M. 1897 3 579
BAILEY Floyd O. ROOSE Hattie E. 1879 3 128-129
BAILEY Frank M. DANIELS Luella M. 1890 3 429
BAILEY Frank   WOODRUFF Martha   1824 1 111-112
BAILEY Franklin   HOLMES Ella C. 1870 3 188
BAILEY George   LATTIMER Cordelia C. 1858 2 576
BAILEY George L. SPERRY Margarette E. 1852 2 363-364
BAILEY Harrison R. MILLER Ella   1871 3 193
BAILEY Harrison R. WEST Delia   1889 3 393
BAILEY Henry P. FOWLER Rebecca A. 1841 1 647-648
BAILEY Henry   HUBBARD Virtue   1869 3 70
BAILEY Henry J. PAYNE Alice E. 1868 3 61
BAILEY Henry   SPERRY Laura A. 1853 2 421-422
BAILEY James W. McLAUGHLIN Kate   1887 3 340
BAILEY Jonathan P. MADISON Mary J. 1847 2 117-118
BAILEY Jonathan A. STROBRIDGE Phebe   1859 2 592
BAILEY Jonathan   WALLACE Pamela   1831 1 363-364
BAILEY Jonathan   WALLACE Pamela   1831 1 301-302
BAILEY L. Amsden TITUS Julia A. 1871 3 198
BAILEY Moses   DUNHAM Belinda   1838 1 499-500
BAILEY Newton French KINGDOM Gladys   1893 3 502
BAILEY Silas   MARKS Mirium   1831 1 301-302
BAILEY Warren G. BARTLETT Carolyn   1899 3 654
BAILEY William A. CROSBY Minnie  M. 1891 3 451
BAILEY William   JOHNSON Anna   1840 1 597-598
BAILEY William   TICKNOR Mary A. 1855 2 521
BAILY Lewis W. BOND Sarah   1857 2 565
BAILY Stephen   COLEMAN Hezra/Kezia   1846 2 49-50
BAILY William   STONE Rebecca   1847 2 105-106
BAIM Frederic   BISHOP Christiana   1839 1 555-556
BAIN John   ATKINS Mariah   1827 1 225-226
BAIN John   (Bane)   ATKINS Mariah   1827 1 253-254
BAIRD Frank H. LOOMIS Clara A. 1888 3 369
BAIRD John   BALDWIN Lydia   1848 2 163-164
BAIRD Maurice R. KRUM Josephine   1862 2 638
BAIRD William C. RING Mary E. 1876 3 107-108
BAIRN Frederic   BISHOP Christiana   1839 1 555-556
BAKEMAN Ezra   BARTHOLOMEW Harriet   1835 1 441-442
BAKENS Valentine B. TICKNOR Emily   1850 2 281-282
BAKER Alfred A. JOHNSON Delphine A. 1891 3 445
BAKER Almon G. COOK Florence T.  (Mrs.) 1889 3 394
BAKER Brazzilla E. KENNEDY Adeline   1852 2 345-346
BAKER Burton   BAILEY Blanche   1894 3 518
BAKER Byron H. CROFOOT Julia A. 1885 3 294
BAKER Dexter C. LANE Marguerite M. 1893 3 503
BAKER E. P. BLOSS Paulina   1854 2 499-500
BAKER Edwin S. BINGHAM Mariah   1867 3 53
BAKER Eli B. REX Maria M. 1868 3 57
BAKER Ellis   TINKER Nora   1897 3 596
BAKER Emerson   WRIGHT Jane   1833 1 345-346
BAKER Emmon C. WEATHERSTON Alice C. 1892 3 464
BAKER Eugene   STEIGER Nora   1890 3 418
BAKER Frank E. McGRIFF Blanche   1894 3 527
BAKER Frederick A. HEELY Julia A. 1835 1 425-426
BAKER Frederick L. WADE Allie   1883 3 235
BAKER Friend P. FRARY Clarissa   1838 1 489-490
BAKER Friend P. WRIGHT Esther   1830 1 379-380
BAKER Friend P. WRIGHT Esther   1830 1 209-210
BAKER George R. DODGE Elizabeth   1845 2 1 --2
BAKER George A. MOREHOUSE Meda   1888 3 360
BAKER Halsey F. BARRETT Genevra M. 1883 3 234
BAKER James F. RUGG Antoinette M. 1884 3 261
BAKER Jason N. PHELPS Rebecca   1837 1 473-474
BAKER Jay J. WOODRUFF Esther A. 1882 3 219
BAKER John W. SWORTOUT Mary   1867 3 49
BAKER John   WOODWORTH Huldah   1859 2 598
BAKER Joseph   CORNELL M. E. 1863 2 657
BAKER Lewis R. MORRIS Mertie E. 1890 3 419
BAKER Louis R. DAVIS Georgia  A. 1894 3 513
BAKER Morril   JOINER Sabrina   1839 1 537-538
BAKER Nelson P. CADY May   1895 3 543
BAKER Nelson P. MIDDLEBORO Allie G. 1885 3 289
BAKER Nelson P. VAN WORMER Albina L. 1866 2 738
BAKER O. W. SMITH Delia   1857 2 567
BAKER Omar P. REED Catharine   1882 3 208
BAKER Reuben A. ROOT Emma N. 1859 2 588 & 590
BAKER Robert J. EVENS Anna   1899 3 640
BAKER Samuel   CADWELL Mehitable D. 1899 3 632
BAKER Samuel   WRIGHT Sophia   1824 1 117-118
BAKER Sherrbiah B. CLARK Almira P. 1852 2 389-390
BAKER Thomas   SHAW Clara   1896 3 563
BAKER Willard   BASCOM Jane   1865 2 701
BAKER William   JOHNSON Betsey Ann 1848 2 191-192
BAKER William W. LANGDON Stella M. 1895 3 541
BAKER Windsor   HALL Betsey   1849 2 233-234
BALDWIN A. M. DOLPH Mina   1870 3 169
BALDWIN A. C. SMITH Sophia A. 1854 2 505-506
BALDWIN Albert C. BUTLER Addie N. 1889 3 388
BALDWIN Alfred F. TRACY Maria   1858 2 584
BALDWIN Andrew L. HUMPHREY Ann M. 1864 2 685
BALDWIN Cass A. ANDREWS Ettie V. 1880 3 133-134
BALDWIN Charles W. PHELPS Mary A. 1855 2 522
BALDWIN Charles Stewart WHITMAN Stella May 1893 3 487
BALDWIN David   LATIMER Adelade C. 1850 2 277-278
BALDWIN David W. LATIMER Adelaide   1850 2 131-132
BALDWIN Frank S. McCLANNING Millie A. 1882 3 217
BALDWIN Fred   WARREN Myrtie S. 1882 3 219
BALDWIN Frederick B. COWLES Sarah Ann 1843 1 687-688
BALDWIN G. S. KYLE Hannah G. 1853 2 417-418
BALDWIN George C. HILLS Cora (Mrs.) 1888 3 371
BALDWIN J. Henry PEEK Parna J. 1865 2 710
BALDWIN J. M., Jr. WRIGHT Almira   1858 2 575
BALDWIN James H. DODGE Nancy   1851 2 335-336
BALDWIN Jerub A. MATHEWS Lula L. 1895 3 529
BALDWIN John A. BROWN A. Elisa 1862 2 647
BALDWIN Jonathan L. WARD Sarah S. 1827 1 241-242
BALDWIN Jonathan L. WARD Sarah S. 1827 1 257-258
BALDWIN Josiah M. BROWN Laurana   1849 2 197-198
BALDWIN Luther H. WRIGHT Eliza   1851 2 333-334
BALDWIN Sidney   STANTON Mary   1856 2 537
BALDWIN Tracy C. MACBETH Eleanor M. 1899 3 624
BALDWIN William   COFFIN Nancy   1814 1 5-6
BALDWIN William   HENDRENS Elizabeth (Mrs.) 1891 3 441
BALDWIN William T. HORTON Rose   1890 3 429
BALDWIN William W. JEFFERS Charlotte   1846 2 23-4 & 63-4
BALDWIN William   KNAPP Polly   1828 1 215-216
BALDWIN Willis   BUSHNEL Fyan   1841 1 649-450 (sic)                        
BALDY Uriah   LUCE Dorcas Ann 1851 2 317-318
BALGES Franklin A. PHELPS Ellen   1870 3 183
BALL Charles H. GILBERT Mattie   1897 3 575
BALL David W. WILLIAMS Mary   1866 2 737
BALL George   AUSTIN Emily   1898 3 607
BALL George E. CHENEY Anna L.   (Mrs.) 1893 3 485
BALL Harris   WATSON Sally L. 1827-1829 1 247-248
BALL Joseph   REDMOND Addie   1897 3 579
BALL Lucius S. BINGHAM Maria P. 1846 2 111-112
BALL Nelson   DODGE Nancy H. 1848 2 173-174
BALL Orange   RODGERS Mary A. 1855 2 521
BALL Solomon   GARDINER Betsey   1841 1 623-624
BALLARD James   HEATH Eliza E. 1837 1 503-504
BALLARD N. E. HITT C. M. 1856 2 545
BALLARD Zelotes   WRIGHT Mary Ann 1854 2 465-466
BALLEN Frederick   HUBBARD Ellen   1883 3 245
BALLON Washington   UDELL Martha   1857 2 557
BALLORD Frederick C. GRAY Edna M. 1886 3 324
BALLOU Otis L. CURTIS Julia M. 1869 3 68
BALOG Steve   BODE Mary (Mrs.) 1895 3 537
BANCROFT Albert   HOLMES Lettie   1868 3 54
BANCROFT Alfred J. OLDEN Jennie   1897 3 595
BANCROFT Judson   SANFORD Linda   1890 3 432
BANCROFT Thomas L. BOBO/BODO Ardella   1895 3 543
BANCROFT William N. BANCROFT Nellie A. 1867 3 46
BANCROFT William H. WILSEY Mattie A. 1889 3 393
BANCROFT Willis C. SMALLEY Rote J. 1883 3 246
BANE John   ATKINS Mariah   1827 1 253-254
BANE Thomas L., Jr. PLAISTED Emma I. 1858 2 581
BANGS Theophilus   WRIGHT Charlotte   1818 1 31-32
BANGSTON Harold   OLSON Ida Maria 1897 3 595
BANISTER Miles   GLASS Orpha   1842 1 643-644
BANKER A. S. AMSDEN Eunic C. 1855 2 522
BANKER/BANNER Harmon   MARSH Mary Jayne 1849 2 253-254
BANNER/BANKER Harmon   MARSH Mary Jane 1849 2 253-254
BANNING Timothy   STANTON Mary (Mrs.) 1869 3 78
BANNISTER William N. CHAPIN Rena L. 1880 3 135-136
BAPTIST John   QUINN Jane   1885 3 295
BAPTISTE Herman R. FISK Fanny C. 1890 3 421
BARB Gabriel P. JENKINS Emma E. 1865 2 721
BARB George W. HUBBS Hattie   1888 3 355-356
BARB W. H. ELLIOTT S. A. 1887 3 346
BARBER Albert B. HARRINGTON Minnie    1890 3 434
BARBER Alfred   WOODWORTH Corintha   1871 3 197
BARBER Allen   JEWET Charlotte   1840 1 605-606
BARBER Amzi L. BRADLEY Celia M. 1867 3 45
BARBER Ansel A. CHILDS Josephine   1897 3 586
BARBER Ansel A. RICHARDS Thalin A.  (Mrs.) 1892 3 479
BARBER Archie A. GROVE Nellie M. 1891 3 450
BARBER Bela P. FOBES Flora   1874 3 89-90
BARBER Billings   MATTHEWS Emily   1849 2 199-200
BARBER Calvin H. BRAZEE Pluma   1889 3 403
BARBER Charles E. SPRAGUE Mabel   1899 3 650
BARBER David   WRIGHT Julia Ann 1853 2 447-448
BARBER Ephraim   WIARD Diadama   1850 2 271-272
BARBER George   EARL Lois   1851 2 127-128
BARBER George   EARL Louis Ann 1851 2 345-346
BARBER Jason   WARNER Mariah   1832 1 273-274
BARBER Joseph B. CASE Sally   1825 1 125-126
BARBER Lemual   BENHAM Clarissa J. 1834 1 315-316
BARBER Meritt   WEBB Polly   1844 1 731-732
BARBER Moses P. MORSE Annis P. 1847 2 93-94
BARBER Reuben A. BALDWIN Mildred Louise 1899 3 625
BARBER William   HARTWELL Martha   ---- 1 483-484
BARBER William   HARTWELL Martha   1837 1 477-478
BARD Amariah   LANGDON Hannah   1816 1 13-14
BARD Daniel   DAY Elmira   1838 1 486
BARD Franz Galtaf ANDERSON Amanda Justin 1891 3 443
BARDEEN S. F. DIBBLE Fanny   1845 2 17-18
BARDEN Frank J. SMITH Sarah E. 1889 3 390
BARDWELL Ira C. CUTTER Louisa   1837 1 481-482
BARKANKKU Frans Richard REINI Alma Aleksadra 1896 3 566
BARKER Alvin   BROWN Lucretia   1834 1 395-396
BARKER Darwin E. BROWN Winifried S. 1899 3 647
BARKER Edward   SHAFFER Fanny   1862 2 644
BARKER Hezekiah