Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Bride) First Middle Last (Groom) Middle Middle DOM Film Frame
LABOUNTY Jane   SMITH Henry   1844 1 727-728
LABOUNTY Lillie   GRAY Gordon W. 1883 3 246
LABOUNTY M. Jessie WALTON Edward S. 1894 3 519
LABOUNTY Margaret   BENNETT Alfred   1831 1 305-306
LACE Emma J. JEPSON George   1892 3 477
LADVATALO Lizzie   TUOMALA Jacob   1898 3 601
LAFERTY Mary   STEPHENS Hiram   1845 2 7-8
LAFFARTY Matilda   JACKSON Charles   1894 3 516
LAFFERTY Isabell   HALL Richard   1849 2 249-250
LAFFERTY Jane   STEVENS Samuel   1844 1 707-708
LAGE Mary E.  (Mrs.) COVERT James W. 1887 3 339
LAGRANGE Henryetta   WITHER John N. 1864 2 677
LAHTI Rika   MAENPAA Isaac   1899 3 638
LAIRD Alice (Mrs.) SMITH Frank C. 1899 3 637
LAIRD Etta   CULP Henry F. 1891 3 443
LAIRD Grace   RANDALL William C. 1898 3 617
LAIRD Hattie   JOINER Erwin   1887 3 349
LAIRD Jennie M. CHILSEN Frank M. 1879 3 153-154
LAIRD Mary   GARY Herbert G. 1892 3 480
LAITINEN Maria   KLEEMALA John   1888 3 373
LAITURI Lanna   AHLBERG Adict   1897 3 586
LAITURI Lanna   AHLBERG Aki (Alperq)   1897 3 586
LAKARI Mary   LUOMA Kustaa   1897 3 589
LAKE Alicia   SMITH Sagito J. 1859 2 598
LAKE Betsey   HARPER John   1823 1 101-102
LAKE Delia   ROBINSON Israel A. 1814 1 5-6
LAKE Delia   ROBISON Israel A. 1814 1 5-6
LAKE Electa May DUNN George H. 1893 3 487
LAKE Eliza   PHELPS Gideon G. 1828 1 217-218
LAKE Eliza   PHELPS Gideon G. 1828 1 367-368
LAKE Ella L. RAY Harrison   1881 3 167-168
LAKE Fannie I. BARRETT Fred C. 1899 3 640
LAKE Fanny   CANCHOES Charles   1832 1 331-332
LAKE Frances   HATCH Laurens F. 1854 2 505-506
LAKE Lucretia   MATTISON Lester B. 1830-1831 1 379-380
LAKE Lucretia   MATTISON Lester B. 1830-1831 1 307-308
LAKE Marietta   PITNEY Owen D. 1823 1 95-96
LAKE Mary E. DUNBAR John W. 1856 2 554
LAKE Sarah E. HALE Charles J. 1867 3 51
LAKE Sylvia   MERRILL Isaac   1831 1 299-300
LAKE Villa   MACK Claude E. 1890 3 418
LALLEY Margaret F. FASSETT Adelbert   1896 3 679-680
LALLY Margaret F. FASSETT Adelbert   1896 3 560
LAMB Adeline   PORTER Levi L. 1869 3 78
LAMB Almira   WILLIAMS William   1846 2 29-30
LAMB Della A. JEWETT Willie L. 1898 3 620  &  659-660
LAMB Esther M.,  (Mrs.) MEAD Charles H. 1888 3 362
LAMB Kate E.,  (Mrs.) NORTON Charles   1897 3 577
LAMB Mary   MURRAY Harvey W. 1838 1 501-502
LAMBSON Viola   HAZELTINE Daniel W. 1888 3 371
LAMMALMAA Anna Sofia LEHTOMAA Antti   1896 3 559
LAMMALMAA Fanny   KANGAS Gustaf   1898 3 612
LAMMALMAA Johanna   LEMPONEN John   1889 3 397
LAMONT Almira   SHAW John W. 1866 2 739
LAMONT Calista   (Mrs.) BISHOP Harry   1826 1 227-228
LAMONT Chloe   LOOMIS James   1844 1 733-734
LAMONT Emeline   STEVENS William   1838 1 513-514
LAMONT Emily   RENO Frank   1888 3 377
LAMONT Rosanna   PARKER Wanton   1824 1 117-118
LAMONT Sally   GREGORY Daniel   1812 1 1-2
LAMONT Tabetha   WILEY Nelson   1849 2 233-234
LAMONT Theodosia   JENNINGS Ebenezer   1837 1 479-480
LAMPHEAR Eliza (Mrs.) THOMPSON John   1899 3 635
LAMPHER Loisa   ASHLEY Horace   1825 1 131-132
LAMPHER Loisa   ASHLEY Horace   1825 1 149-150
LAMPHERE Phebe   CHAMPLIN Isaac   1890 3 438
LAMPHREY N. May BLOOD Charles S. 1889 3 387
LAMPINEN Anna   STENLUND Evert   1898 3 617
LAMPSON Cora E. HILL George   1894 3 506
LAMPSON Edith   NORRIS Walter E. 1893 3 498
LAMPSON Mary A. C. WEBSTER Dennis N. 1857 2 570
LANBERTON Eglantine   SUTTON Robb   1841 1 627-628
LANCASTER Iva   BROWN Sylvanus M. 1898 3 608
LANCASTER Martha R.,  (Mrs.) HURD Ashley U. 1896 3 559
LANCASTER Mary A. PERRY Amos W. 1856 2 541
LANDER Johanna H. OLSEN William   1887 3 342
LANDFEAR Emma (Mrs.) KNAPP Henry J. 1895 3 529
LANDFEAR Sarah E. GRAY Edward W. 1870 3 182
LANDFORD Arabella L. GETTY Fredrick I. 1860 2 604
LANDHOVEL Catharine E. HALL George   1868 3 62
LANDON Anna F. CROUCH Phineas   1850 2 255-56
LANDON Louise   BABCOCK Henry   1827 1 265-266
LANDON Louise   BABCOCK Henry   1827 1 239-240
LANE Anna   COOK Stanton W. 1898 3 599
LANE Delight   FEN---- UNKNOWN   1818 1 37-38
LANE Delight   LANE Fen   1818 1 37-38
LANE Elvira   MANY Henry E. 1891 3 446
LANE Hattie L. MARCH Jesse W. 1887 3 346
LANE Jane C. RYDER T. W. 1857 2 564
LANE Marguerite M. BAKER Dexter C. 1893 3 503
LANE Mary C. BROOKS Harry   1861 2 625
LANE Mary   CHURCH Eleazer   1887 3 342
LANE Nancy   NORTON Jason   1856 2 538
LANE Piercy (Mrs.) KAZARTY Bartholomew   1821 1 65-66
LANE Sarah A.,  (Mrs.) WOOD Thomas J. 1895 3 538
LANE Tirzah   DEWEY Jehiel   1835 1 421-422
LANE Tirzah   DEWEY Jehiel   1835 1 353-354
LANEY Ida D. HALL Lucius W. 1888 3 365
LANGDON Hannah   BARD Amariah   1816 1 13-14
LANGDON Hannah   BEARD Amariah   1816 1 13-14
LANGDON Lena   KENT Elmer H. 1890 3 434
LANGDON Mary J.  (Mrs) DILLEY John H. 1888 3 359
LANGDON May   HUMPHRIES Edwin   1888 3 378
LANGDON Stella M. BAKER William W. 1895 3 541
LANGWORTHY Diantha   BROWN Simon H. 1839 1 561-562
LANGWORTHY Edith G. MORELAND George W. 1890 3 420
LANGWORTHY Golda B. KIRK Ralph D. 1898 3 619
LANGWORTHY Hellen   CURTIS Edward   1855 2 529
LANGWORTHY Margaret   LANGWORTHY William L. 1855 2 527
LANTELA Mina   BLINN Elias   1892 3 463
LAPHAM Evaline   WITZMAN Edmond   1872 3 83-84
LAPHAM May   GARNER Fred   1895 3 534
LAPHAM Polly   ELLISON Joseph   1852 2 369-370
LARGE Elizabeth R. BENNETT Ezra (Bonnell)   1851 2 125-126
LARGE Elizabeth R. BONNELL/BENNETT  Ezra N. 1851 2 125-126
LARGE Elizabeth T. BONNELL Ezra W. 1851 2 337-338
LARGE Ester G. BENNETT Ezra G. 1847 2 87-88
LARGE K. M. ADAMS H. C. E. 1877 3 122-123
LARGE Lydia C. BARTLETT Ezekial   1851 2 343-344
LARGE Minnie   HENRY Edwin S. 1884 3 273
LARIBEE Ann   KOHIT Andrew   1891 3 451
LARIBEE Oner   CRAIG John C. 1847 2 103-104
LARNED/LEARNED Anne   BROWN Alexander   1825 1 141-42-151-52
LARSOLA Maria   REINE Matti   1882 3 212
LARSON Carolina A. SAMUELSON Axel   1888 3 360
LARSON Emma   LARSON Frans Axel 1883 3 230
LARSON Eva Helga STAAF Adolph   1891 3 441
LARSSON Anna   ERIKSON Olaf   1887 3 340
LASALA Coryeta   VENDITTO Angelo   1896 3 562
LASHUR Flora   BLACK Everett A. 1871 3 191
LASHURE Mira   OSBORN George S. 1895 3 539
LASJILA Marija   EGLUND Agsel   1892 3 473
LASKEY Charlena   FRAZIER Alven C. 1867 3 53
LASKEY Elizabeth L. BROWN Mert E. 1898 2 609
LASKEY Fanny   HARRINGTON Solomon   1869 3 67
LASKEY Sally Ann POND Horace   1838 1 487-488
LASSILA Sofia   HUKARI Charles   1898 3 615
LATCHFORD Carrie E. LOCKWOOD Jesse   1892 3 464
LATHAM Almira C. PERRIN Thomas   1886 3 320
LATHAM Mary A. COLMAN Nathenel,  Jr.   1839 1 553-554
LATHAM Mary Angeline COLEMAN Nathenel,  Jr.   1839 1 553-554
LATHAM Sarah A. LATIMORE Albert R. 1837 1 497-498
LATHROP Ancis   RICE Ephraim   1865 2 723
LATHROP Betsey   ROOD Jonathan C. 1834 1 405-406
LATHROP Deliver   WARD C.   1855 2 531
LATHROP E.   WHITING Benjamin   1823 1 103-104
LATHROP Editha   BARNES Mark   1842 1 641-642
LATHROP Ellen   MORE Judson   1856 2 550-551
LATHROP Mary Jane TAYLOR Ephraim Adams 1846 2 41-42
LATHROP Orna   McINTOSH Milton   1830 1 269-270
LATHROP S.   MUNSEL Elijah   1857 2 566
LATHUM Mary Angelina COLEMAN Nathaniel   1839 1 583-584
LATIMER Adelade C. BALDWIN David   1850 2 277-278
LATIMER Adelaide   BALDWIN David W. 1850 2 131-132
LATIMER Caroline E. WATKINS A. B. 1841 1 625-626
LATIMER Celia A. HURLBERT Russel H. 1851 2 301-302
LATIMER Cornelia   WALKLEY Thomas   1842 1 609-610
LATIMER Edith May RANDALL Lee Deforest 1901 3 745  &  748
LATIMER Ella   LEE Denver A. 1894 3 526
LATIMER Emeline S. PETTIS R. N. 1853 2 427-428
LATIMER Evalina M. NEAL Willard P. 1853 2 405-406
LATIMER Lamira L. THOMPSON Orson S. 1865 2 721
LATIMER Lena L. REMICK Perry C. 1890 3 431
LATIMER Lucy   DOUGLASS William   1835 1 427-428
LATIMER Ollie B. HUBBARD Lewis P. 1889 3 402
LATIMER Susana L. CRAWFORD John   1826 1 173-174
LATIMER Susana L. CRAWFORD John   1826 1 137-138
LATTIMER Cordelia C. BAILEY George   1858 2 576
LATTIN Lydia   WINCH Albert P. 1887 3 347
LAUDENBERGER Bertha   STEWART Burt E. 1897 3 581
LAUER Lizzie (Mrs.) ZOLLER John B. 1887 3 349
LAUGHLIN Bell  C. PARKER Sherman D. 1863 2 662
LAUGHLIN Carrie D. WILSON Job R. 1884 3 249-250  &  260
LAUGHLIN Elizabeth C. DARROW Julius E. 1877 3 122-123
LAUGHLIN Ella M. HARVEY William H. 1885 3 287
LAUGHLIN Fanny   LAUGHLIN James   1843 1 715-716
LAUGHLIN Hannah   HARPER James,  Jr.   1824 1 111-112
LAUGHLIN Harriet   OLDS John   1848 2 189-190
LAUGHLIN Jennie   HUBBARD Henry H. 1879 3 155-156
LAUGHLIN Lizzie   CREESY Lyman T. 1867 3 42
LAUGHLIN Lora   HERRINGTON Cassius M. 1870 3 175
LAUGHLIN Mary B. SMITH Elizur   1837 1 481-482
LAUGHLIN Masi T. MOSLEY C. H. 1853 2 433-434
LAUGHLIN Miranda B. HOPKINS Lelous   1870 3 182-183
LAUGHLIN Sarah A. CASEL Thomas   1857 2 567
LAUGHLIN Sarah   PLOUGHMAN John N. 1841 1 645-646
LAURELL Mathilda   BJARKLUND John   1892 3 481
LAURELL Mathilda   BJOCKLUND John   1892 3 481
LAURIL Margaret   GARY George E. 1899 3 623
LAVENHAGEN Emma L.,  (Mrs.) LAMB George Kennedy 1896 3 562
LAVERY Martha   SAGE Samuel   1840 1 575-576
LAW Caroline M. MORGAN Fernando C. 1856 2 543
LAW Effie L.  (S.) THOMAS J. W. 1882 3 204-205  &  217
LAW Letti Jane BUTTEN Wesley   1855 2 531
LAW Minta   LEWIS William A. 1895 3 533
LAW Prudence A. JOHNSON Hiram   1862 2 644
LAWRENCE Laura A. HORNING Eli   1856 2 536
LAWRENCE Linna D. HAMMOND Joseph M. 1894 3 525
LAWRENCE Linna D. HAMOND Joseph M. 1894 3 699-700
LAWRENCE Sarah   JONES William   1851 2 299-300
LAWSON Anna/Annie  M.   LOCKWOOD Marcus K. 1890 3 410-411=2p
LAWSON Annie/Annie  M.   LOCKWOOD Marcus K. 1890 3 428
LAWSON Ellen   SWEDENBURG Alfred   1890 3 426
LAWSON Ettie   GLENN William H. 1887 3 344
LAWSON Sarah A. PATTERSON Aaron   1859 2 598
LAWTON Georgeanna H. CHAMPION Albert C. 1866 3 13
LAWTON Rosalin   WRIGHT Edward A. 1841 1 643-644
LAYDON Ida A. HAUSE Charles J. 1887 3 333
LAYNE Phila   TRASK Rodney   1839 1 530
LAYTON Irene E.,  (Mrs.) WAKEMAN Leander M. 1895 3 544
LEACH Ada (Mrs.) FOSTER David M. 1888 3 387
LEACH Florence A. VAUGHN Clark   1870 3 176
LEACH Florence   COLE George   1861 2 626
LEAHY Eliza   MALTBIE Albert S. 1894 3 508
LEAHY Elizabeth   SWANY James   1893 3 502
LEAMAN Angeline   HUMPHREY Nelson   1852 2 393-394
LEARNED Susanna   BONNEY Morrill   1823 1 101-102
LEARNED/LARNED Dorinda   BATES Joseph   1825 1 141-42 & 151-52
LEAVITT E. G. HANCOX W. J. 1879 3 149-150
LEAVITT Louisa   NORRIS Peter   1838 1 543-544
LEAVITT Marinda   ROE Charles   1830 1 205-206
LEAVITT Marinda   ROE Charles   1830 1 365-366
LEAVITTE Julia Ann MOREHOUSE Charles   1851 2 297-298
LeCLEAR Maria J. ROBINSON William H. 1865 2 722
LEDWELL Clara C. CHURCH Fred J. 1888 3 368
LEE Elizabeth   FULLWILER Peter   1883 3 236
LEE Emily   TUTTLE George M. 1841 1 593-594
LEE Harriet S. GOODALE E. T. 1870 3 175
LEE Jane (Mrs.) MERRIT Robins   1868 3 56
LEE Maria   THOMPSON William R. 1844 1 711-712
LEE Mary   BROWN Oliver W. 1838 1 579-580
LEE Minerva   HALL Eugene L. 1899 3 648
LEE Minerva   HALL Eugene S. 1899 3 657-658
LEE Minnie R. SMITH Charles W. 1893 3 500
LEE Miranda/Minerva   WOLCOTT Sylvester   1834 1 405-406
LEE Orilla   HATCH H. H. 1844 1 735-736
LEE Orrilla   HATCH H. H. 1844 1 727-728
LEE Phebe M. NEWCOMB Roland B.  C.,  Dr. 1851 2 305-306
LEE Sarah Ann MANCHESTER Archibald   1847 2 105-106
LEE Sarah Maria ABBOTT Orrin   1825 1 129-130
LEE Sarah   PARSONS Orin H. 1890 3 435
LEEHAN Mary Jane MASSENA George Gardner 1897 3 585
LEEK Mary J.,  (Mrs.) OLIN Horace P. 1895 3 545
LEESE Mary (Mrs.) SIMMONS Martin   1896 3 552
LEET Effie M. BURT John Elmer 1889 3 404
LEET Lucinda B. HUBBARD Manoah,  Jr.   1813 1 3-4  & 75-76
LEET Sally P. HARMON Nathaniel B. 1814 1 7-8
LEFFINGWELL Adie Ann CHENEY Orlando H. 1859 2 593
LEFFINGWELL E. G. HAMMON Richard   1842 1 645-646
LEFFINGWELL Marion   TRACY Henry N. 1867 3 52
LEFFINGWELL Mary M. HILL Sylvester   1823 1 103-104
LEGRANGE Frances C. TRACY Anson H. 1869 3 80
LEHTINEN Helena Sofia ARKKELIN Matti Emil 1895 3 545
LEIKKINEN Liika   HAKKARAINEN Juha   1891 3 451
LELAND Minerva A.  (Mrs.) BURNETT Royal D. 1887 3 337
LEMMA Mariannina   ROSSI Salvatore   1891 3 452
LEMMING Mariah   SAUNDERS Lorenzo A. 1833 1 325-326
LEMMON Elijah   HALSTEAD Thomas   1843 2 67-68
LEMONS Almira   WILDER Harmon   1843 1 673-674
LEMONT Calista   BISHOP Harry   1826 1 157-158
LEMPONEN Fina   NYKOOLI Alexander   1885 3 295
LENOW Carrie C. CURTISS Frederick H. 1891 3 443
LENT Emma May LOOMIS George Melvin 1892 3 467
LENT Jennie   BLOOD John C. 1898 3 618
LENTINEN Maria Antoinette HOLKKO Johan   1896 3 555
LEONARD Abbie J. PHELPS Norris T. 1861 2 612
LEONARD Altie   SHELLEY William H. 1893 3 487
LEONARD Belle   MATTHEWS Charles H. 1889 3 401
LEONARD Betsey Mariah BARTHOLOMEW Lamont   1834 1 411-412
LEONARD Charlotte E. PHELPS Lyman H. 1846 2 25-26
LEONARD Charlotte P. MARVN John   1862 2 639
LEONARD Ella   BAILEY Eli H. 1897 3 573
LEONARD Elvira   HUNTLEY Hiram   1830 1 185-185  1/2
LEONARD Emma C. DODGE Orpheus   1883 3 234
LEONARD Eva M. WETMORE Harry S. 1892 3 464
LEONARD Henrietta   JOHNSON George   1864 2 689
LEONARD Ivy   WELSER Frank   1898 3 607
LEONARD Joybenda   MANN Warner   1842 1 657-658
LEONARD Julia A. MUNGER Calvin   1847 2 159-160
LEONARD Julia M. BUSH John   1854 2 487-488
LEONARD Junietta   BLANCHARD