Return to Index

Index to Microfilm of

Marriage Records 1811 - 1900  Ashtabula County Ohio

A printed copy of this index is available from Colson Press (ClossonPress.Com )and search Ashtabula

Use Ctrl F to search this record. Copies of records are available from the ACGS.  Please see ACGS   copying service for details.

Please report error or broken links to:  Webmaster

Last (Bride) First Middle Last (Groom) First Middle DOM Film Frame
TAFT Almira   MANN Merrit M. 1844 1 707-708
TAFT Almira   PECK Richard   1840 1 603-604
TAFT Anna   GAGE Joshua L. 1829 1 183-184
TAFT Cordelia S. COWLES Adna H. 1849 2 227-228
TAFT Elizabeth B. HOLCOMB Ira   1845 2 23-24
TAFT Eva L. HOLMES Loren   1874 3 87-88
TAFT Hattie   FINDLEY Samuel R. 1896 3 557
TAFT Huldah   GAGE Stephen L. 1838 1 521-522
TAFT Jane   WRIGHT Alvin   1846 2 43-44
TAFT Jemima   GRIFFIN Gomer   1844 1 737-738
TAFT Jerusha   MALTBY Joseph   1833 1 341-342
TAFT Lola M. WEBSTER Franklin   1891 3 448
TAFT Maggie E. FREEMAN D.   1883 3 242
TAFT Martha   STRATTON James   1838 1 523-524
TAFT Mary   PECK Richard E. 1833 1 343-344
TAFT Matilda   GEER Cyrus   1841 1 619-620
TAFT Sally   McDANIEL Lyman   1825 1 145-146
TAFT Sally   McDANIEL Lyman   1825 1 153-154
TAFT Sophia   COWLES Lucien   1852 2 341-342
TAFT Susie   SAVAGE James Edward 1893 3 484
TAGGART Harriet A. DADY William P. 1843 1 673-674
TAGGART Hattie   FITCH Grant C. 1892 3 480
TAGGART L. Marion FORD Edwin T. 1897 3 596
TAGGERT Lucinda   ROXBURY James   1840 1 571-572
TAIT Rosa   PURCHELLO John   1896 3 554
TAKALA Sanna Sofia PURTILO Jacob   1895 3 547
TALBET Maria (Mrs.) FURBER James   1886 3 311
TALBOT Maria A. POWERS David E. 1883 3 232
TALBUT Betsey   SWETLAND Salmon   1816 1 17-18
TALCOTT Catharine   RORABECK John G. 1868 3 60
TALCOTT Emily F. WARREN Albert   1855 2 525
TALCOTT Frances W. WARREN Henry   1868 3 29
TALCOTT Mabel M. LOOMIS E. D. 1869 3 69
TALLMAN Gertrude A. QUEER Frederick A. 1892 3 482
TALLMAN Grace A. WILCOX Fred J. 1898 3 605
TALLMAN Laura B. KNAPP William G. 1893 3 501
TALLMAN Mary   ESPY Robert G. 1892 3 474
TALLMAN Sally (Mrs.) MARVIN Zebadiah   1870 3 171
TALON Margarett   ALLEN George   1893 3 500
TALSO Maria   JACOBSON John Filemon 1898 3 603
TAMMI Hedvig Evelina ERKKILA Jacob   1897 3 597
TANNER Achsa E. ADAMS George D. 1896 3 571
TANNER Amanda   AVERY Almon A. 1846 2 37-38
TANNER Gladys E. COLLINS Irving S. 1891 3 458
TANNER Laticia   WOODWORTH Lyman   1842 1 651-652
TANNER Mary M. WILLIAMSON James E. 1889 3 401
TANNER Nellie   RUGG Samuel S. 1894 3 525
TANOP Sophrona   DARROW Valorus   1859 2 597
TANSLER Rose   HANCOCK Frank A. 1889 3 417
TAPPING Rosanna   RAMSEY Thomas   1888 3 365
TARGEE Polly   LEONARD Asahel   1828 1 235-236
TATE Sadie   JOHNSON Theodor   1896 3 571
TATGENHORST Minnie   GAMBLE Jesse P. 1898 3 617
TATGENHORST Sephia   ATWOOD William   1890 3 434
TAUBLER Mary C. BURLINGAM Homer E. 1888 3 377
TAURJEE Betsey   WOODWORTH Heman   1834 1 321-322
TAWNEY Emma   MURPHY Chester   1896 3 570
TAWNEY Lulu I. GOODRICH Clayton H. 1899 3 642
TAYLER Beattrice K. AVERY Emery   1883 3 243
TAYLOR Aurelia   SOUTHARD Erastes F. 1861 2 610
TAYLOR Bella   PARKER Asa A. 1883 3 234
TAYLOR Bertha   SANGER George W. 1891 3 442
TAYLOR Blanche A. WITHERELL Charles N. 1889 3 402
TAYLOR Carrie O. SMITH Sidney   1863 2 658
TAYLOR Catherine   THOMPSON Thomas   1870 3 180
TAYLOR Cora L. MORSE Alphonzo Z. 1883 3 245
TAYLOR Eliza A. HILANDS Franklin   1867 3 53
TAYLOR Eliza   BRONSON Daniel   1854 2 475-476
TAYLOR Elizabeth   CLACK Richard A. 1881 3 206
TAYLOR Emma L. HAWKINS Giles G. 1873 3 83-84
TAYLOR Ethel   PITCHER Frank W. 1890 3 437
TAYLOR Fanny May SMITH Orvil S. 1897 3 575
TAYLOR Grace May GODFRAY Grant   1893 3 503
TAYLOR H. J., (Mrs.) McADAMS A.   1864 2 683
TAYLOR Hope   GRISWOLD Dale   1896 3 572
TAYLOR Lois   WAKEFIELD Orren   1824 1 119-120
TAYLOR Lucy H. LEYNTS William   1860 2 602
TAYLOR Mary Ann NORMAN Nicholas   1850 2 269-270
TAYLOR Mary   ALDERMAN L. H. 1863 2 664
TAYLOR Mina (Mrs.) MONROE Benoni   1897 3 579
TAYLOR Myra   BRIDGES Frank L. 1880 3 157-158
TAYLOR Nellie (Mrs.) LEONARD Herbert A. 1898 3 606
TEALE Anne R. WATERS/WATROUS Orlano H. 1841 1 631-632
TELIN Selina J. RANTA Otto   1899 3 635
TEMPLETON Alice   HAIGHT Marvin C. 1884 3 263
TEMPLETON Minnie R. WRIGHT Frank H. 1894 3 518
TENANT Rebecca J. COLE Legrand   1864 2 684
TENKKU Maria   ANDERSON Mattias W. 1898 3 611
TENNANT Sarah A. ALLCOCK Robert   1855 2 531
TENNER Marie M. DICKENSON Frederick S. 1899 3 631
TENNEY Harriet   UPSON Peter   1851 2 291-292
TENNEY Rebecca   BIXBY Aaron   1848 2 187-188
TERREL Juliann   GOFF Dorset J. 1840 1 593-594
TERRIL H. Eliza WATERMAN John H. 1844 1 713-714
TERRY Bertea   WARREN George B. 1891 3 461
TERRY Ellen   VOSSLER Percy   1865 2 700
TERRY Lina   HILL Earnest   1898 3 616
TERRY Mary M. HILL Chancy   1853 2 433-434
TEURST Falia A. HOLT John   1869 3 75
THACKWELL Anna   ROOD John   1893 3 495
THATCHER Margaret   GOODIEL Caspar   1863 2 657
THAYER Adelaide   CALLAWAY Wilson   1868 3 54
THAYER Catharine   FAULKNER Dwight   1861 2 610
THAYER Elizabeth   KENNEDY James W. 1840 1 549-550
THAYER Eva   EDDY John   1871 3 196
THAYER Harriet   DICKINSON William R. 1841 1 623-624
THAYER Jennett   CALAWAY Erastes   1862 2 637
THAYER Julia H. EDWARDS Sherman W. 1844 1 741-742
THAYER Lovina   GIBBS C. E. 1866 3 12
THAYER Lucy   VEITS R. B. 1861 2 609
THAYER Margaret E. MOSHER William H. 1849 2 245-246
THAYER Margaret E. MOSHER William H. 1849 2 143-144
THAYER Mary A. SMITH Isaac   1823 1 107-108
THAYER Mary   CAMPBELL James   1846 2 37-38
THAYER Mary   OLDS Samuel   1839 1 549-550
THAYER Sarah Jane WILSON George W. 1862 2 633
THAYER Sophronia   CUMMINGS James   1843 1 669-670
THOMAS Cynthia   CHAMPION Sebre   1852 2 395-396
THOMAS Ellen M. WAKELEE George W. 1886 3 321
THOMAS Flora   STEARNS Norris   1840 1 607-608
THOMAS Frances M. PRICE J. H. 1854 2 483-484
THOMAS Hannah   KENDALL L. F. 1856 2 548
THOMAS Hattie Shufelt WHITING Adney F. 1882 3 211
THOMAS Julia G. FORD Berdett   1849 2 203-204
THOMAS Lucy   ALDERMAN Almond   1830 1 379-380
THOMAS Mary   ROBINSON Ezekiel   1882 3 213
THOMAS Mottie M. GAMLIN Newton A. 1885 3 294
THOMAS Nancy   WILLIAMS Lyman   1833 1 431-432
THOMAS Polly (2nd)   FORREST Ira   1819 1 41-42
THOMAS Rebecca   HARVEY Hiram   1843 1 675-676
THOMAS Roxy   HARCOURT Richard   1841 1 627-628
THOMAS Saida   DIBS Shakrey   1899 3 630
THOMAS Sarah J.,  (Mrs.) MILLS Josiah T. 1899 3 646
THOMAS Sophia A. FALKINBURG Lynas C. 1853 2 415-416
THOMAS Suzan I. GREEN Thomas   1853 2 431-432
THOMPSON Adelaide   WEAN Peter   1867 3 51
THOMPSON Alice   WARREN William   1895 3 540
THOMPSON Anna M. SOUTHWELL John   1856 2 547
THOMPSON Cara M. BAXTER Gilbert K. 1890 3 436
THOMPSON Caroline S. BLANCHARD Charles S. 1839 1 587-588
THOMPSON Caroline   BLANCHARD Charles L. 1839 1 583-584
THOMPSON Caroline   BLANCHARD Charles L. 1839 1 559-560
THOMPSON Carrie E.,  (Mrs.) RICHARDS Edward   1892 3 480
THOMPSON Clarrissa   RANDALL Ezra   1838 1 517-518=2p
THOMPSON Deborah   HARPER William   1818 1 35-36
THOMPSON Dell C. JOINER V. R. 1867 3 50
THOMPSON Dora   STEVENS Charles C. 1899 3 650
THOMPSON Edith   PENFIELD Albert F. 1890 3 418
THOMPSON Eliza J. CLARK George M. 1870 3 181
THOMPSON Elizabeth H. MEHAFFEY Alexander   1859 2 593
THOMPSON Ella   ELLSNER Louis   1889 3 416
THOMPSON Ellen E. BECKWITH Halsey P. 1869 3 79
THOMPSON Ellen   GROVES Phylander   1839 1 561-562
THOMPSON Ellen   WILLIAMS Kingsbury   1866 3 7
THOMPSON Emma   BOURNE Charles M. 1878 3 147-148
THOMPSON Eva   AWEAVER Volley T. 1890 3 427
THOMPSON Gertrude   SHREFFLER Almon   1898 3 619
THOMPSON Hannah   BEARDSLEY Milton   1855 2 524
THOMPSON Hattie (Mrs.) JONES George S. 1896 3 556
THOMPSON Hattie G. PECK Dudley A. 1887 3 337
THOMPSON Hattie L.,  (Mrs.) LAPPIN John   1890 3 428
THOMPSON Hattie   AKEN David M. 1893 3 489
THOMPSON Iva A. MANN Frank E. 1898 3 622
THOMPSON Jane Ann GAWDY Ceyden   1869 3 66
THOMPSON Julia Ann EDMONDS Augustus   1823 1 105-106
THOMPSON Lena   SINKLER Charlie   1889 3 383-384  &  396
THOMPSON Lida   PORTER Edgar J. 1888 3 373
THOMPSON Linnie   HAMMOND Herman O. 1889 3 407
THOMPSON Lois   WRIGHT George Clement 1839 1 539-540
THOMPSON Lona Anna PRESTON Menzo D. 1894 3 527
THOMPSON Lorinda A. CROSBY William L. 1842 1 655-656
THOMPSON Lorinda F. BARNES John R. 1868 3 60
THOMPSON Louie   CLOUFF George   1895 3 537
THOMPSON Louisa H.  (Mrs.) BROWN Josiah P. 1887 3 347
THOMPSON Louisa M. HILL Sylvester J. 1854 2 469-470
THOMPSON Lucia   PARTRIDGE Alvin   1842 1 667-668
THOMPSON Lula   TINKER Charles Allen 1898 3 623
THOMPSON Luna   DANIELS Levi   1855 2 515
THOMPSON Malvina   LEAVINS Lyman   1833 1 357-358
THOMPSON Malvina   LEAVINS Lyman   1833 1 369-370
THOMPSON Malvina   LEAVINS/LEVINS  Lyman   1833 1 429-430
THOMPSON Malvina   LEVINS/LEAVINS Lyman   1833 1 429-430
THOMPSON Maria   COOL Nelson A. 1840 1 577-578
THOMPSON Mariette   MIDDLETON Albert   1898 3 602
THOMPSON Martha   BENTON Seymour   1831 1 293-294
THOMPSON Mary E. BOGART Lynn M. 1897 3 575
THOMPSON Mary L. WHEELER Stratton B. 1855 2 521
THOMPSON Mary   CHENEY Simon   1837 1 479-480
THOMPSON Mary   WELTON David E. 1884 3 272
THOMPSON Maud L. CROSS Kitt   1892 3 463
THOMPSON May B. WHITON Charles H. 1887 3 347
THOMPSON Mila Ann DREHS Charles Otto 1860 2 607
THOMPSON Nancy   BRAKEMAN Jesse A. 1854 2 457-460
THOMPSON Orrilla A. ROBINSON Seaman   1866 2 736
THOMPSON Peasly   EASTMAN Jay P. 1883 3 246
THOMPSON Polly   BROOKS James   1818 1 25-26
THOMPSON R. L.  (Mrs.) CLARK Lester A. 1882 3 216
THOMPSON Rosa B. JONES Jacob   1887 3 341
THOMPSON Rosa Bell JONES Mr.   1887 3 328-329
THOMPSON Rose E. BLISS F. D. 1877 3 141-142
THOMPSON Sally   LONG William   1820 1 49-50
THOMPSON Sarah Ann PAIN Newton   1841 1 659-660
THOMPSON Sarah E. BILLINGHURST Augustus   1892 3 471
THOMPSON Tirzah   MONTGOMERY Lewis   1820 1 51-52  &  69-70
THOMSON Grace Ella LAWSON Oscar P. 1898 3 602
THOMSON Mary   BENSON Neuman   1825 1 131-132
THOMSON/THOMPSON Polly   EMERSON Foster   1817 1 19-20
THOOP Orpha E. EGGLESTON Foster W. 1868 3 59
THORNTON Delilah   BLANCHARD John A. 1865 2 727
THORNTON Emercy   HILL Robert   1840 1 551-552
THORNTON Jennie   PHILLIPS Martn B. 1865 2 709
THORNTON Rachael Ann STEVEMS Barnum   1863 2 657
THORNTON Sarah Ann STERLING David   1834 1 313-314
THORP Alice M. LOYD Adelbert   1891 3 461
THORP Alma E. CLARK Willis C. 1885 3 325
THORP Anna   WILLIAMS Jotham   1820 1 47-48
THORP Azubah   HERRICK Daniel   1824 1 113-114
THORP Clara   CARROLL George   1895 3 691-692
THORP Dora   MANN Irving   1890 3 435
THORP Elsie May MILLER John Fredrick 1891 3 442
THORP Harriet   CARPENTER James   1848 2 151-152
THORP Julia C. GEER Moses E. 1867 3 37
THORP Mary   BROWN George   1835 1 425-426
THORP Mary   BROWN George   1835 1 391-392
THORP Sally   LITTLE Abijah M. 1820 1 47-48
THORP Sarah   TUTTLE Eben   1833 1 431-432
THORPE Clara   OFFENBERG Charles   1896 3 569  &  687-688
THORPE Elizabeth   YOUNG Daniel   1892 3 467
THRONE Rebecca Ann AVERY Edward   1855 2 518
THROOP Amanda   LANE James H. 1851 2 125-126
THROOP Amanda   LANE James H. 1851 2 325-326
THROOP Clarissa   THORP Dennis   1833 1 319-320
THROOP Ellen M. DICKINSON Frederick   1857 2 571
THROOP Emma   SPRING O. W. 1859 2 593
THROOP Lucy Ann  (Mrs.) BROOKS Edgar C. 1867 3 40
THROOP Maria   ROSE John A. 1829 1 187-188
THROOP Maria   ROSE John A. 1829 1 377-378
THROOP Viola   HILL Edwin S. 1870 3 176
THURBER Emma   ANDREWS Frank   1875 3 87-88
THURBER Hattie R. KETCHAM Joseph A. 1882 3 216
THURBER Philura   DUNTON John   1846 2 35-36
TIAINEU Anna   KOKKO Israel   1899 3 630
TICE Eliza   BLISS Silas   1841 1 617-618
TICE Emily E. LEE George W. 1850 2 277-278
TICE Mary A. RANDALL John A. 1850 2 277-278
TICEHURST Lenna C. PAYNE Harley F. 1891 3 462
TICKNER Flora   PERRY Oliver H. 1888 3 368
TICKNER Laura M. LEONARD Jobe E. 1892 3 473
TICKNER Mary L. PACKARD Edward N. 1884 3 326
TICKNER Rena E. BABCOCK Elmer E. 1888 3 377
TICKNER Thriza Louisa LOOMIS Horace   1851 2 327-328
TICKNOR Elizabeth A. WILLIAMS Elmer W. 1884 3 258
TICKNOR Emily   BAKENS Valentine B. 1850 2 281-282
TICKNOR Jennie C. MEAD Memford C. 1864 2 674
TICKNOR Mary A. BAILEY William   1855 2 521
TICKNOR Sadie M. COWIN Andrew C. 1890 3 435
TIDD Bede   HOOVER Charles A. 1895 3 548
TIDD Lucy Amelia COLLUM Charles G. 1893 3 484
TIDD Nettie   MARCH James   1895 3 532
TIENVIERI Anna Josefiina HIETAPELTO Pictari   1895 3 531
TIFFANY Emma A.  (Mrs.) BECKWITH Sidney   1891 3 455
TIFFANY Minnie   CANFIELD George   1897 3 576
TIFT Harriet L. COTTAM John V. L. 1857 2 562
TIFT Harriet L. COTTAM John V. L. 1857 2 534-535
TILDEN Mary E. CHAPMAN Charles H. 1867 3 50
TILLAPAUGH Catharine   RECORD Andrew   1858 2 585
TILLIPAUGH Harriett   COOLEY Hiram   1854 2 495-496
TILLOTSON Gertrude May DUDLEY W. Elgin 1894 3 524
TILTON Amy   RUSSELL Burdett F. 1883 3 256
TIMMES Alice   CAMP Charles W. 1889 3 396
TIMMINS Margaret J. WERWAJ Christian J. 1865 2 726
TIMMS Annie E. DENISON James H. 1889 3 406
TIMS Rachel (Mrs.) HALL John H. B. 1897 3 577
TINAN Carrie   TAYLOR Edward W. 1896 3 564
TINAN Eliza   RICHMOND C. R. 1835 1 463-464
TINAN Esther   LEE Samuel S. 1823 1 105-106
TINAN Rosamond   MORGAN Hiram   1832 1 287-288-289
TINGLEY Louise J. HOWEL Edward   1890 3 425
TINKER Almira   MILLER James O. 1832 1 279-280
TINKER Belle   RUSH Fred A. 1889 3 389
TINKER Betsey E. WATSON Daniel S. 1848 2